Chico State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbott, Olivia
Aguayo, Esmeralda
Anthony, Nicole
Ashburn, Allysa
Bailey, Savannah
Bailey-Lustyan, Taylor
Blackwell, Sheena
Boynton, Haley
Burns, Jalen
Carpenter, Kayden
Chappell, Claire
Chevreuil, Lucie
Condosta, Lara
Deeter, MacKenzie
Dorsey, Jordyn
Dubon, Nadine
Eddy, Kailey
Elsenbaumer, Amy
Farrell, Megan
Flint, Michelle
Fredeen, Adelae
Graham, Rebecca
Hartshorn, Sarah
Hawley, Katie
Jenkins, Adrienne
Jones, Desirae
Kermen, Courtney
King, Eva
Kuehl, Megan
Leamy, Kela
Lee, Jessica
Lehmer-Peasley, Sophia
Massey-Blake, Jacqueline
McCloskey, Kylie
McDonough, Carrie
Morgan, Hope
Moyer, Isabella
Mulay, Molly
Nevitt, Taylor
Ochoa, Alana
Olson, Dani
Ortiz , Naila
Pearson, Sophia
Pendleton, Heather
Permenter-Barnes, Jade
Pitz, Brooklynn
Pizzella, Nora
Proiette, Sydney
Ramirez, Victoria
Salas, Angelica
Scally, BreAnn
Schall, Elyssa
Scott, Grace
Settle, Lyndsey
Swangler , Talia
Toombs, Jessica
Torkman, Nadia
Tucker, Alexandria
Vargas, Kyndall
Villarruel, Carmen
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
CCAA Track & Field Championships
Yuba's "Trells World" Last Chace Meet
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Woody Wilson Classic
Stanislaus State Multi
Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight
Stanford Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Moyer, Isabella SO-2 12.16
200m Outdoor Proiette, Sydney SR-4 25.22
400m Outdoor Proiette, Sydney SR-4 57.06
800m Outdoor Hawley, Katie FR-1 2:19.96
1,500m Outdoor Anthony, Nicole SR-4 4:39.32
1 Mile Outdoor Jones, Desirae JR-3 5:17.79
5,000m Outdoor Tucker, Alexandria SO-2 17:04.49
10,000m Outdoor Tucker, Alexandria SO-2 35:11.01
100m H Outdoor Fredeen, Adelae SO-2 14.85
400m H Outdoor Blackwell, Sheena JR-3 1:02.20
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Anthony, Nicole SR-4 10:32.30
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.55
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:51.97
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:09.01
High Jump Outdoor Torkman, Nadia JR-3 1.61m
Pole Vault Outdoor Farrell, Megan SR-4 3.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Ashburn, Allysa JR-3 5.48m
Triple Jump Outdoor King, Eva SR-4 11.19m
Shot Put Outdoor Ochoa, Alana JR-3 11.85m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ochoa, Alana JR-3 44.56m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Nevitt, Taylor SR-4 49.71m
Javelin Outdoor Flint, Michelle SO-2 36.79m
Heptathlon Outdoor Fredeen, Adelae SO-2 4455
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010