Northwest Nazarene Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alberts, Ellie
Annett, Grace
Blanchard, Grace
Call, Lauren
Clark, Emma
Conlon, Nikkole
Danner, Bethany
DePew, Anna
Earnest, Sage
Emerson, McKenna
Gwin, Kourtney
Hamilton, Annalisa
Heckathorn, Katie
Herbert, Destany
Hutton-King, Dakota
Johnson, Kalen
Kempthorn, Kalyssa
Kinneeveauk, Jaidyn
LaMar, Julia
Mattox, Paris
McMullen, Ebby
Miran, Ally
Moeller, Katerina
Nisly, Heidi
Porter, Breann
Saum, Jessa
Sutton, Jenna
VonBrethorst, Madison
Way, Sage
Woods, Jordan
Wuertz, Lauren
Wyllie, Reitta
Yunek, Heather
Latest Results
Meet
Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
2020 Boise State Challenge
2020 Jacksons/Nike Invitational (Collegiate Entries)
2020 Ed Jacoby Invite
2020 Bronco Invite
2019 Jacksons Open
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 GNAC Combined Event
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Wuertz, Lauren SR-4 8.08
200m Indoor Wuertz, Lauren SR-4 25.52
400m Indoor Wuertz, Lauren SR-4 57.77
600m Indoor Wuertz, Lauren SR-4 1:38.83
800m Indoor Emerson, McKenna FR-1 2:18.38
1 Mile Indoor Danner, Bethany SR-4 5:12.71
3,000m Indoor Danner, Bethany SR-4 10:33.21
5,000m Indoor Danner, Bethany SR-4 18:20.26
60m H Indoor Miran, Ally SR-4 9.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.73
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:28.86
High Jump Indoor VonBrethorst, Madison SO-2 1.67m
Pole Vault Indoor Clark, Emma FR-1 3.25m
Long Jump Indoor Hutton-King, Dakota SO-2 5.20m
Triple Jump Indoor Clark, Emma FR-1 11.27m
Shot Put Indoor Moeller, Katerina SO-2 11.45m
Weight Throw Indoor Herbert, Destany FR-1 13.06m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006