Triton College Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division III
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Colin
Anderson, Tyrek
Burgess, Darvell
Burrbridge, Jonathan
Carpenter, Demariye
Cobb, Clyde
Coronel, Moises
Cravatta, Sam
David, Abiodun
Davis, Keenon
Ellison, Adrian
Emery, Quintin
Guagenti, Shawn
Hayes, Jacques
Hinnawi, Ata
Josephs, Xavier
Kimbrough, Henry
Kimbrough, Tyler
Lowder, Sean
Madera, Nathanial
McDaniel, Joshawn
Moore, Jalen
Osborne, Javion
Payne, David
Peel, Patrick
Potts, Derrick
Ranson, Anton
Savoy, Owen
Simental, Gerardo
Smith, Angel
Sowell, Jeremia
Stevens, Zach
Thigpen, Antwane
Weber, Colton
Whitehorn, Trevelle
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NIU Huskie Classic
2019 CUC Cougar Invitational
Benedictine Relays and Invitational
2019 Wheaton Invitational
Viking Olympics
Rose-Hulman "Early Bird" Invitational
Carthage Final Qualifier
2019 Margaret Bradley Invitational
2019 Windy City Rumble
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Carpenter, Demariye 6.54
60m Indoor Carpenter, Demariye SO-2 7.01
100m Outdoor Carpenter, Demariye SO-2 10.79
200m Outdoor Carpenter, Demariye SO-2 21.77
200m Indoor Carpenter, Demariye 23.45
400m Outdoor Thigpen, Antwane SO-2 49.94
400m Indoor Josephs, Xavier FR-1 53.11
800m Outdoor Savoy, Owen FR-1 2:00.57
800m Indoor Savoy, Owen 2:03.67
1,500m Outdoor Savoy, Owen FR-1 4:28.61
1 Mile Outdoor Savoy, Owen FR-1 4:57.37
1 Mile Indoor Savoy, Owen FR-1 4:57.37
55m H Indoor Josephs, Xavier 8.21
60m H Indoor Josephs, Xavier FR-1 8.79
110m H Outdoor Cobb, Clyde FR-1 15.89
400m H Outdoor Josephs, Xavier FR-1 58.16
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.38
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:35.64
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:25.01
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.60
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:16.43
High Jump Outdoor Payne, David FR-1 1.75m
Pole Vault Outdoor Weber, Colton SO-2 4.41m
Pole Vault Indoor Weber, Colton SO-2 4.41m
Long Jump Outdoor Payne, David FR-1 6.79m
Long Jump Indoor Payne, David FR-1 6.44m
Triple Jump Outdoor Davis, Keenon SO-2 13.95m
Triple Jump Indoor Ranson, Anton 13.37m
Shot Put Outdoor David, Abiodun SO-2 13.80m
Shot Put Indoor David, Abiodun SO-2 13.30m
Discus Throw Outdoor McDaniel, Joshawn FR-1 37.22m
Hammer Throw Outdoor David, Abiodun SO-2 29.55m
Weight Throw Indoor Burgess, Darvell 11.06m
Javelin Outdoor Stevens, Zach FR-1 44.65m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014