East Stroudsburg Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Almoney, Isaac
Amari, Dan
Bass, Lawrence
Blackwell, Daryn
Bowe, Zandrew
Browne , Jayden
Carney, Caleb
D'Agostino, Josh
Daley, Daniel
Ellis, Casey
Esteves, Raul
Fox, Grant
Hamilton , Austyn
Hornerberger , Brian
Hussett, Shavar
Krzyzaniak, Eric
Kyle, Nasir
Leonard, Seth
Linbrunner , Matt
Makar, Johnathan
Manjaro, Koodsha
Mostellar, Theodore
Murphy, Kyle
Nice, Austin
Paez, Alejandro
Pepin, Carlos
Plumb, Robert
Randall, Darnell
Richards, Darius
Roberts, Sean
Scipio, Tyrek
Shaffer, Brendan
Turnier, Romanley
Valdevit, Luke
Walton, Dominic
Williams, Jared
Latest Results
Meet
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier
Fastrack National Invite
East Stroudsburg Indoor Quad Meet
21st Annual ESU DeSchriver Invitational
Gulden Invitational
2020 Moravian College Indoor Meet
2020 Kutztown Golden Bear College Invitational
Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-13-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3
03-27-21 Quad Meet
04-03-21 38th Millersville Metrics
04-10-21 Bill Butler
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-17-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Championships
04-17-21 2021 ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Shaffer, Brendan SO-2 6.53
60m Indoor Shaffer, Brendan SO-2 7.05
200m Indoor Bailey, Jalen SO-2 22.58
400m Indoor Roberts, Sean SO-2 51.24
500m Indoor Roberts, Sean SO-2 1:07.51
600m Indoor Crosbie, Colin SR-4 1:25.31
800m Indoor Hamilton, Austyn FR-1 1:57.82
1,000m Indoor Hamilton, Austyn FR-1 2:37.80
1 Mile Indoor Race, Alex JR-3 4:25.80
3,000m Indoor Senatore, Dylan SO-2 8:57.45
5,000m Indoor Ellis, Casey JR-3 15:26.63
55m H Indoor Bailey, Jalen SO-2 7.70
60m H Indoor Bailey, Jalen SO-2 8.25
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:31.93
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.20
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:56.93
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:36.03
High Jump Indoor Randall, Darnell SR-4 2.05m
Pole Vault Indoor Fox, Grant FR-1 4.73m
Long Jump Indoor Randall, Darnell SR-4 7.30m
Triple Jump Indoor Miller, Justin SO-2 15.07m
Shot Put Indoor Walton, Dominic JR-3 17.54m
Weight Throw Indoor Walton, Dominic JR-3 17.94m
Heptathlon Indoor Estadt, Garth SR-4 4594
55m Indoor Shaffer, Brendan SO-2 6.53
60m Indoor Shaffer, Brendan SO-2 7.05
200m Indoor Bailey, Jalen SO-2 22.58
400m Indoor Schumacher, Andrew SR-4 50.59
500m Indoor Roberts, Sean SO-2 1:07.51
600m Indoor Crosbie, Colin SR-4 1:25.31
800m Indoor Hamilton, Austyn FR-1 1:57.32
1,000m Indoor Hamilton, Austyn FR-1 2:37.80
1 Mile Indoor Race, Alex JR-3 4:25.80
3,000m Indoor Senatore, Dylan SO-2 8:57.45
5,000m Indoor Ellis, Casey JR-3 15:26.63
55m H Indoor Bailey, Jalen SO-2 7.70
60m H Indoor Bailey, Jalen SO-2 8.25
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:31.93
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.03
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:56.93
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:36.03
High Jump Indoor Randall, Darnell SR-4 2.05m
Pole Vault Indoor Fox, Grant FR-1 4.73m
Long Jump Indoor Randall, Darnell SR-4 7.30m
Triple Jump Indoor Miller, Justin SO-2 15.07m
Shot Put Indoor Walton, Dominic JR-3 17.54m
Weight Throw Indoor Walton, Dominic JR-3 17.94m
Heptathlon Indoor Estadt, Garth SR-4 4594
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006