Messiah Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Andrews, Nihal
Arke, Catherine
Arnold, Paige
Aukamp, Rachel
Austen, Ally
Becker, Jessica
Bishop, Ally
Blessing, Sarah
Bontrager, Lauren
Cardone, Danielle
Cervantes, America
Codd, Sarah
Cole, Elizabeth
Craun, Tyra
Crosley, Rebecca
Cunningham, Aja
Cunningham, Alyssa
Davenport, Elise
Donoff, Castine
Fertig, Emma
Frawley, Kristen
Friend, Emily
Gaugler, Rachel
Geisheimer, Julia 0
Goodhile, Lila
Groff, Megan
Grundusky, Rachel
Haubold, Clara
Heiges, Megan
Henson, Katie
Hernandez, Hannah
Jobson, Jenny
Kahler, Helen
Kennedy, Kelsie
Kirk, Amanda
Landis, Maddison
Lelonek, Elizabeth
Lewin, Mikayla
Martin, Molly
McClelland, Grace
McClymont, Micaiah
McClymont, Raegan
McMinn, Abby
McMinn, Alyssa
Mihaljevic , Megan
Miller, Kayla
Muchmore, Christina
Orloff, Julia
Palm, Hannah
Powell, Rebekah
Quesenberry, Ellie
Reed, Hannah
Reed, Sarah
Renes, Megan
Riggs, Katie
Rohrer, Alecia
Romain, Rachel
Scharf, Kallista
Sehon, Rachel
Smith, Maddie
Springer, Leah
Stolpe, Hannah
Thomas, Noelle
Timbone, Andrea
Weaver, Leanne
Wells, Kiera
Welshans, McKenna
White, Christy
Wiederrecht, Taylor
Williams, Meghan
Wilson, Caroline
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mideast Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
Penn Relays
The Penn Relays Combined Events
Widener Invitational
2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
36th Millersville Metrics
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Wells, Kiera FR-1 7.68
60m Indoor Wells, Kiera FR-1 8.17
100m Outdoor Wells, Kiera FR-1 12.87
200m Outdoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 26.28
200m Indoor Kennedy, Kelsie SO-2 27.77
400m Outdoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 56.60
400m Indoor Weaver, Leanne SO-2 1:00.56
800m Outdoor Weaver, Leanne SO-2 2:10.97
800m Indoor Weaver, Leanne SO-2 2:20.81
1,500m Outdoor Weaver, Leanne SO-2 4:36.86
1 Mile Indoor Cardone, Danielle JR-3 5:31.15
3,000m Outdoor Cardone, Danielle JR-3 10:51.68
3,000m Indoor Cardone, Danielle JR-3 11:04.75
5,000m Outdoor Codd, Sarah FR-1 18:21.65
5,000m Indoor Codd, Sarah FR-1 19:18.18
10,000m Outdoor Cardone, Danielle JR-3 40:41.84
55m H Indoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 9.37
60m H Indoor Frawley, Kristen SR-4 9.17
100m H Outdoor Frawley, Kristen SR-4 14.77
400m H Outdoor Weaver, Leanne SO-2 1:03.02
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Weaver, Leanne SO-2 11:37.49
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.04
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:49.72
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:56.68
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:16.69
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:29.42
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:55.90
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:56.87
High Jump Outdoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 1.66m
High Jump Indoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 1.63m
Pole Vault Outdoor Renes, Megan SR-4 3.20m
Pole Vault Indoor Renes, Megan SR-4 3.15m
Long Jump Outdoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 5.14m
Long Jump Indoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 5.12m
Triple Jump Outdoor Romain, Rachel SR-4 10.76m
Triple Jump Indoor Romain, Rachel SR-4 10.70m
Shot Put Outdoor McMinn, Alyssa JR-3 11.97m
Shot Put Indoor McMinn, Alyssa JR-3 12.15m
Discus Throw Outdoor McMinn, Alyssa JR-3 42.92m
Hammer Throw Outdoor McMinn, Alyssa JR-3 41.34m
Weight Throw Indoor McMinn, Alyssa JR-3 14.07m
Javelin Outdoor Rohrer, Alecia SO-2 38.80m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 3311
Heptathlon Outdoor Wiederrecht, Taylor SO-2 4380
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006