Messiah Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barley, Adam
Braide, Ibi
Braunworth, Shane
Burch, Kaleb
Christner, Caleb
Codd, Kevin
Danso, Benjamin
Denlinger, Eric
Dyche, Brandin
Dyrli, Erik 0
Falkner, Benjamin
Falkner, Christopher
Fitzgee, Galen
Ford, Eli
Franceschina, Jack
Garbrick, Brett
Glenzel, Matt
Gonzalez, Josiah
Gray, Aaron
Kent, Hunter
Koch, Brett
Lingle, Dale
Lofties, Zachary
Lohman, Randy
McFeaters, Tyler
McNair, Donnell
Moretz, David
Mummert, Kirk
Obadina, Olufemi
Pavlovich, Christian
Peterson, Derrick
Provan, Brendan
Puleo, Caleb
Romberger, Nate
Royer, Matthew
Scheib, Alex
Schott, Benjamin
Shafer, Zach
Shea, Kyler
Sponsler, Jordan
Tanquist, Kris
Weaver, Andrew
Williams, Michael
Wood, Daniel
Zahn, Pat
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mideast Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
Penn Relays
The Penn Relays Combined Events
Widener Invitational
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Obadina, Olufemi SO-2 6.85
60m Indoor Obadina, Olufemi SO-2 7.25
100m Outdoor Obadina, Olufemi SO-2 11.16
200m Outdoor Obadina, Olufemi SO-2 23.23
200m Indoor Obadina, Olufemi SO-2 23.85
400m Outdoor Royer, Matthew SO-2 51.51
400m Indoor Royer, Matthew SO-2 52.24
500m Indoor Peterson, Derrick SR-4 1:10.18
800m Outdoor Royer, Matthew SO-2 1:55.11
800m Indoor Royer, Matthew SO-2 1:58.50
1,000m Indoor Puleo, Caleb FR-1 2:56.41
1,500m Outdoor Schott, Benjamin JR-3 3:54.80
1 Mile Indoor McFeaters, Tyler JR-3 4:25.17
3,000m Outdoor Mummert, Kirk JR-3 9:05.65
3,000m Indoor Schott, Benjamin JR-3 8:44.89
5,000m Outdoor Schott, Benjamin JR-3 15:02.35
5,000m Indoor Schott, Benjamin JR-3 14:55.75
10,000m Outdoor Mummert, Kirk JR-3 32:22.31
55m H Indoor Williams, Michael SO-2 8.93
60m H Indoor Gray, Aaron SR-4 8.70
110m H Outdoor McNair, Donnell SR-4 15.55
400m H Outdoor McNair, Donnell SR-4 54.46
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Schott, Benjamin JR-3 8:58.50
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.55
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.21
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:25.86
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.09
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:51.62
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:04.51
4 x 1,600m Relay Indoor   18:41.76
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:29.61
High Jump Outdoor Danso, Benjamin SO-2 1.96m
High Jump Indoor Danso, Benjamin FR-1 1.93m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gray, Aaron SR-4 4.20m
Pole Vault Indoor Garbrick, Brett SR-4 4.25m
Long Jump Outdoor McNair, Donnell SR-4 6.69m
Long Jump Indoor Danso, Benjamin FR-1 6.57m
Triple Jump Outdoor Provan, Brendan FR-1 13.68m
Triple Jump Indoor Williams, Michael SO-2 11.33m
Shot Put Outdoor Dyrli, Erik JR-3 13.16m
Shot Put Indoor Dyrli, Erik JR-3 12.54m
Discus Throw Outdoor Dyrli, Erik JR-3 38.13m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Dyrli, Erik JR-3 37.92m
Weight Throw Indoor Dyrli, Erik JR-3 12.63m
Javelin Outdoor Pavlovich, Christian SR-4 64.27m
Heptathlon Indoor Gray, Aaron SR-4 4497
Decathlon Outdoor Gray, Aaron SR-4 5788
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006