Messiah Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barley, Adam
Braunworth, Shane
Buckwalter, Silas
Christner, Caleb
Codd, Kevin
Cole, Benjamin
Cosentino, Mario
Covert, Isaac
Denlinger, Eric
Dyche, Brandin
Dyrli, Erik 0
Falkner, Benjamin
Fitzkee, Galen
Franceschina, Jack
Guissanie, Derek
Higgs, Matt
Hoffman, Cassidy
Kent, Hunter
Lee, Ezra
Lingle, Dale
Lofties, Zachary
Long, Chad
Maccannon, Jason
McAllister, Ryan
McCarthy, Josiah
McFeaters, Tyler
Miller, Clayton
Mummert, Kirk
Obadina, Olufemi
Parada, Isaac
Paul, Remington
Pilawski, Christian
Provan, Brendan
Puleo, Caleb
Rhinehart, Joel
Romberger, Nate
Royer, Matthew
Scheib, Alex
Schott, Andrew
Schott, Benjamin
Schroth, Christopher
Shafer, Zach
Shea, Kyler
Thurber, Ryan
Tiday, Gabriel
Wood, Daniel
Zahn, Pat
Zigarelli, Zachary
Latest Results
Meet
Penn State Tune-Up
2019 SU Invitational
NYC DIII Invitational
Mini-Dip Invitational @ F&M
21st Annual Bison Open
Dickinson Duals
LVC Indoor College Meet
Diplomat Open @ F&M
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mideast Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/22-02/23/19 Middle Atlantic Conferences Indoor Track & Field Championshi
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-01-19 Carthage Final Qualifier
03-02-19 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-23-19 Ursinus College Outdoor Invitational
04-06-19 36th Millersville Metrics
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Provan, Brendan SO-2 6.73
60m Indoor Provan, Brendan SO-2 7.27
200m Indoor Provan, Brendan SO-2 23.89
400m Indoor Thurber, Ryan FR-1 54.71
500m Indoor Braunworth, Shane SR-4 1:12.80
800m Indoor Royer, Matthew JR-3 1:57.90
1,000m Indoor Puleo, Caleb SO-2 3:18.24
1 Mile Indoor McFeaters, Tyler SR-4 4:18.88
3,000m Indoor Schott, Benjamin SR-4 8:45.69
5,000m Indoor Schott, Benjamin SR-4 15:27.45
55m H Indoor Schott, Andrew FR-1 8.53
60m H Indoor Schott, Andrew FR-1 9.29
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.62
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.16
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:32.14
High Jump Indoor Schott, Andrew FR-1 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Christner, Caleb SO-2 4.40m
Long Jump Indoor Provan, Brendan SO-2 6.24m
Triple Jump Indoor Provan, Brendan SO-2 13.83m
Shot Put Indoor Dyrli, Erik SR-4 12.38m
Weight Throw Indoor Dyrli, Erik SR-4 12.12m
Heptathlon Indoor Puleo, Caleb SO-2 3971
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010