Messiah Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barley, Adam
Braunworth, Shane
Buckwalter, Silas
Christner, Caleb
Codd, Kevin
Cole, Benjamin
Cosentino, Mario
Covert, Isaac
Denlinger, Eric
Dyche, Brandin
Dyrli, Erik 0
Falkner, Benjamin
Fitzkee, Galen
Franceschina, Jack
Guissanie, Derek
Higgs, Matt
Hoffman, Cassidy
Kent, Hunter
Lee, Ezra
Lingle, Dale
Lofties, Zachary
Long, Chad
Maccannon, Jason
McAllister, Ryan
McCarthy, Josiah
McFeaters, Tyler
Miller, Clayton
Mummert, Kirk
Obadina, Olufemi
Parada, Isaac
Paul, Remington
Pilawski, Christian
Provan, Brendan
Puleo, Caleb
Rhinehart, Joel
Romberger, Nate
Royer, Matthew
Scheib, Alex
Schott, Andrew
Schott, Benjamin
Schroth, Christopher
Shafer, Zach
Shea, Kyler
Thurber, Ryan
Tiday, Gabriel
Wood, Daniel
Zahn, Pat
Zigarelli, Zachary
Latest Results
Meet
Diplomat Open @ F&M
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mideast Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
Penn Relays
The Penn Relays Combined Events
Widener Invitational
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01-19-19 2019 Collegeville Classic
01-19-19 2019 Orange and Maroon Classic
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
02-02-19 2019 Frank Colden Invitational
02-15-19 Arkansas Qualifier
02-16-19 2019 SU Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Provan, Brendan SO-2 7.27
200m Indoor Provan, Brendan SO-2 23.89
400m Indoor Thurber, Ryan FR-1 54.71
800m Indoor Hoffman, Cassidy FR-1 2:09.11
1 Mile Indoor McFeaters, Tyler SR-4 4:27.46
3,000m Indoor Schott, Benjamin SR-4 8:45.69
5,000m Indoor Lofties, Zachary SR-4 15:49.60
60m H Indoor Schott, Andrew FR-1 9.40
Pole Vault Indoor Christner, Caleb SO-2 4.10m
Long Jump Indoor Provan, Brendan SO-2 6.03m
Shot Put Indoor Dyrli, Erik SR-4 12.38m
Weight Throw Indoor Zigarelli, Zachary FR-1 10.66m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006