Stanislaus State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Jada
Amaya-Flores, Johanne
Ammar, Sabrine
Beattie, Petrice
Bernal, Stephanie
Bickel, Makaelyn
Blanco, Ruth
Bravo, Joanna
Carrillo, Iris
Castillo, Natalie
Dean, Megan
Delgado, Emily
Flores, Amber
Garcia, Sabrina
Gong, Gillian
Hernandez, Lisette
Herod, Kendall
Hicks, Morgan
Hodges, Emily
Jacklich, Kayla
James, Kimberly
Juarez, Nancy
Kenny, Grace
Lopez, Marlen
Lowther, Breanna
Magana, Jackie
Mayol, Madison
Medina, Amanda
Mejia, Cynthia
Mendoza, Isabel
Meza, Angie
Milone, Ally
Morales , Clarissa
Ndiaye, Aicha
Pabla, Harleen
Perry, Mikayla
Pipion, Caprina
Pisciotta, Michaella
Ram, Calista
Rios Colon, Ciara
Sagariballa, Lauren
Salinas , Yajaira
Shepard, Franchesca
Suarez, Imelda
Tami, Claire
Thorton, Myani
Togiai, Gracious
Vazquez, Anahi
Venerable, Mi'Shaye
Walker, Akia
Yniguez, Andrea
Young, Kerry
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
Warrior Last Chance Meet
CCAA Track & Field Championships
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Open
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Thorton, Myani FR-1 12.57
200m Outdoor Venerable, Mi'Shaye SR-4 25.82
200m Indoor Peterson, Naomi JR-3 26.51
400m Outdoor Pipion, Caprina JR-3 58.09
400m Indoor Venerable, Mi'Shaye SR-4 1:02.21
800m Outdoor Walker, Akia JR-3 2:12.89
800m Indoor Salinas , Yajaira 2:12.24
1,500m Outdoor Garcia, Sabrina JR-3 4:32.23
1 Mile Indoor Mejia, Cynthia 5:08.00
3,000m Outdoor Delgado, Emily FR-1 10:58.97
3,000m Indoor Morales , Clarissa 10:06.53
5,000m Outdoor Walker, Akia JR-3 17:35.63
5,000m Indoor Morales , Clarissa JR-3 17:10.78
60m H Indoor Shepard, Franchesca JR-3 9.71
100m H Outdoor Shepard, Franchesca JR-3 15.38
400m H Outdoor Ram, Calista FR-1 1:05.12
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Jacklich, Kayla FR-1 11:51.84
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.65
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:54.37
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:06.81
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:51.86
High Jump Outdoor Beattie, Petrice SR-4 1.69m
High Jump Indoor Beattie, Petrice SR-4 1.61m
Pole Vault Outdoor Flores, Amber SR-4 3.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Venerable, Mi'Shaye SR-4 5.56m
Long Jump Indoor Venerable, Mi'Shaye SR-4 5.66m
Triple Jump Outdoor Venerable, Mi'Shaye SR-4 11.06m
Shot Put Outdoor Togiai, Gracious FR-1 15.34m
Shot Put Indoor Togai, Gracious FR-1 13.62m
Discus Throw Outdoor Lowther, Breanna SR-4 46.16m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Lowther, Breanna SR-4 55.51m
Weight Throw Indoor Lowther, Breanna SR-4 17.50m
Javelin Outdoor Shepard, Franchesca JR-3 43.70m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Beattie, Petrice SR-4 3025
Heptathlon Outdoor Shepard, Franchesca JR-3 4740
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010