RIC Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
Little East
New England Alliance
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Beaudoin, Brittany
Biliouris, Katheryn
Binta Joof , Agi
Bowhile, Stevenna
Burgess, Chevell
Burgo, Dulcinea
Coperland, Kristina
Cousineau, Shayna JR
Dobson, Jamie
Fagbote , Florence
Farley, Georgerinna 0
Folco, Alissiana
Gandy, Taleah
Hayes , Trinity
Kershaw, Julia
Landroche, Emma
Martin, Madisen
Mejia, Melissa 0
Mills, Venecia
Mullin, Bryana
Raposo, Allison
Riebe , Imari
Wyrostek, Ashleigh
Yang, Chelsea
Yusuff , Funmibi 0
Latest Results
Meet
Little East Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Coast Guard Winter Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Mary Grinaker Invitational
2020 Bowdoin Invitational #1
Emmanuel College Indoor Opener
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Howlin Husky Last Chance Qualifier (Canceled)
02/28-02/29/20 DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02-28-20 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
02/28-02/29/20 DIII New England Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 Carthage Final Qualifier
03-07-20 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Hayes , Trinity SO-2 7.48
60m Indoor Hayes , Trinity SO-2 8.21
200m Indoor Hayes , Trinity SO-2 25.97
400m Indoor Hayes , Trinity SO-2 57.67
600m Indoor Mullin, Bryana JR-3 1:42.48
800m Indoor Mullin, Bryana JR-3 2:18.17
1,000m Indoor Raposo, Allison FR-1 3:16.09
1 Mile Indoor Mullin, Bryana JR-3 5:25.30
55m H Indoor Burgess, Chevell SR-4 9.41
60m H Indoor Folco, Alissiana FR-1 9.72
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.82
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:25.00
High Jump Indoor Kershaw, Julia FR-1 1.31m
Long Jump Indoor Biliouris, Katheryn FR-1 4.72m
Triple Jump Indoor Burgess, Chevell SR-4 10.85m
Shot Put Indoor Yusuff , Funmibi SR-4 11.87m
Weight Throw Indoor Yang, Chelsea JR-3 19.42m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006