RIC Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
Little East
New England Alliance
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Almanzar , Lissa
Barrett, Destinee
Bissitt , Cassidy
Brunelle, Melanie
Buckley, Maggie
Burgess, Chevell
Carmona, Julissa
Ciola , Shauna
Curran, Sydney
D'Ambrioso, Rachel
Dobson, Jamie
Eluwa, Cheryl
England, Analise
Figueroa, Wennely
Fuentes , Odalys
Grammas, Eleni
Grammas, Nicole
Landroche, Emma
Lineham, Briana
Lomas, Allison
McCaffery, Margaret
McCrystal , Molly
Neves, Kaitlyn
Northup , Veronica
Nunez, Nicaury
Paiva, Laura
Perez , Nina
Rhoat, Tess
Sanchez , Michelle
Sayavong, Christina
Trautman, Jess
Xavier, Jacklyn
Yusuff , Funmibi 0
Latest Results
Meet
MIT Sean Collier Invitational
Silfen Track & Field Invitational
7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational
Tufts Final Qualifier
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
DIII New England Women's Indoor Track and Field Championship
New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
Springfield College Maroon & White Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
4/29/17 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
5/4 - 5/6/17 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/10 - 5/11/17 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic
5/12 - 5/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/18/17 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Grammas, Eleni SO-2 7.48
60m Indoor Grammas, Eleni SO-2 8.03
100m Outdoor Grammas, Eleni SO-2 12.71
200m Outdoor Grammas, Eleni SO-2 26.55
200m Indoor Landroche, Emma FR-1 26.50
400m Outdoor Grammas, Nicole SO-2 1:00.66
400m Indoor Grammas, Nicole SO-2 1:00.24
500m Indoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 1:19.93
600m Indoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 1:38.14
800m Outdoor McCaffery, Margaret FR-1 2:24.25
800m Indoor Bissitt , Cassidy FR-1 2:33.51
1,000m Indoor McCaffery, Margaret FR-1 3:09.19
1,500m Outdoor Paiva, Laura SO-2 5:58.80
1 Mile Indoor McCaffery, Margaret FR-1 6:05.12
3,000m Indoor McCaffery, Margaret FR-1 11:48.83
5,000m Outdoor Paiva, Laura SO-2 21:27.81
5,000m Indoor Lineham, Briana SO-2 20:40.91
10,000m Outdoor Paiva, Laura SO-2 44:59.00
55m H Indoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 9.04
60m H Indoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 9.69
100m H Outdoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 15.70
400m H Outdoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 1:09.86
3,000m Steeple Outdoor McCaffery, Margaret FR-1 13:01.11
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.89
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:46.92
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:12.36
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   11:31.55
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:22.95
High Jump Outdoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 1.58m
High Jump Indoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 1.65m
Long Jump Outdoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 5.54m
Long Jump Indoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 5.27m
Triple Jump Outdoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 11.47m
Triple Jump Indoor Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 11.46m
Shot Put Outdoor Barrett, Destinee JR-3 10.28m
Shot Put Indoor Barrett, Destinee SR-4 10.45m
Discus Throw Outdoor Barrett, Destinee JR-3 31.34m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Barrett, Destinee JR-3 50.63m
Weight Throw Indoor Barrett, Destinee SR-4 15.65m
Javelin Outdoor Dobson, Jamie FR-1 31.42m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006