Western Washington Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aquino, Brittany
Bates, Naomi
Cheney, Caitlyn
Cleveland Barrera, Carmen
Coble, Kaylee
Coe, Taliah
Collins, Sophia
Crocker, Mia
Davis, Ila
Dawkins, Aliyah
Dorn, Alexandra
Gard, Sofie
Hopper, Skye
Hughes, Danae
Kaufman, Jasmine
Kibbee, Leanne
Konrad, Shawnee
Lagerwey, Matty
Levinte, Estera
Lyamba, Lainnie
Maurer, Delphine
Neal, Jessica
Okoro, Mykah
Olson, Mollie
Palko, Eugenia
Potts, Katie
Riordan, Kathleen
Sanford, Jamie
Short, Amanda
Taylor, Sienna
Tran, Annie
Wedin, Brook
Westfall, Raine
Wright, Sophie
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2022 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Linfield Open
GNAC Combined Event
2022 WWU Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
CWU Wildcat Inv.
Beach Invitational 2022
Pacific Coast Invitational 2022
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Cheney, Caitlyn FR-1 8.03
100m Outdoor Cheney, Caitlyn FR-1 12.60
200m Outdoor Cheney, Caitlyn FR-1 26.48
200m Indoor Cheney, Caitlyn FR-1 26.68
400m Outdoor Cheney, Caitlyn FR-1 1:01.89
400m Indoor Levinte, Estera 1:00.04
800m Outdoor Wright, Sophie FR-1 2:13.78
800m Indoor Crocker, Mia FR-1 2:17.05
1,500m Outdoor Crocker, Mia FR-1 4:32.34
1 Mile Outdoor Crocker, Mia FR-1 4:52.95
1 Mile Indoor Crocker, Mia FR-1 5:03.57
3,000m Indoor Davis, Ila FR-1 10:12.11
5,000m Outdoor Davis, Ila FR-1 17:13.78
5,000m Indoor Wedin, Brook SO-2 18:03.99
10,000m Outdoor Aquino, Brittany JR-3 38:51.16
60m H Indoor Dawkins, Aliyah SO-2 9.11
100m H Outdoor Kibbee, Leanne SO-2 15.38
400m H Outdoor Bates, Naomi FR-1 1:06.23
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Davis, Ila FR-1 10:31.55
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.16
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:01.88
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:03.02
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:33.80
High Jump Outdoor Neal, Jessica FR-1 1.66m
High Jump Indoor Dawkins, Aliyah SO-2 1.68m
Pole Vault Outdoor Tran, Annie FR-1 3.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Tran, Annie FR-1 3.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Lagerwey, Matty FR-1 5.80m
Long Jump Indoor Lagerwey, Matty FR-1 5.52m
Triple Jump Outdoor Dawkins, Aliyah SO-2 11.83m
Triple Jump Indoor Lyamba, Lainnie SO-2 10.83m
Shot Put Outdoor Potts, Katie FR-1 13.46m
Shot Put Indoor Potts, Katie FR-1 12.41m
Discus Throw Outdoor Potts, Katie FR-1 43.88m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Westfall, Raine FR-1 51.84m
Weight Throw Indoor Westfall, Raine FR-1 15.64m
Javelin Outdoor Short, Amanda SR-4 47.48m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Dawkins, Aliyah SO-2 3340
Heptathlon Outdoor Lagerwey, Matty FR-1 4356
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006