Ramapo Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Mets
NJAC
CTC
IC4A/ECAC
DIII Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amodeo, Nick
Andersen, Chris
Brunson, Brandon
Burke, Aidan
Burkert, Daniel
Campbell, Kevin
Carcich, Christopher SR
Cermeno, Eduardo
De Los Santos, Angel
DeLaCruz, Jose
DeMarco, Nicholas
Dubac, Max
Edwards, Kevin
Fisher, Dillon
Holster, Tom
Jackson, Tyneil
Kleinow, Gregory
Logue, Lucas
Mabie, Alec
McCoy, WIlliam SR
McPhee, Thomas SR
O'Malley, Aidan
Peci, Eran
Petropoulos, Peter
Reed, Philip
Rizik, Michael
Rodriguez, Jason
Steinberg, Jason
Stephenson, Chris
Suarez, Gabriel
Tuohy, Matt SR
Wiafe, Joe
Zisa, Joseph
Latest Results
Meet
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
NJAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Lions Invitational
125th Penn Relays
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Greyhound Invite
Coach Pollard Invite
Towson Invitational 2019
24th Annual Monmouth Season Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-06-20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04/10-04/11/20 Osprey Open and Multi
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brunson, Brandon SO-2 7.25
100m Outdoor Brunson, Brandon SO-2 11.76
200m Outdoor Edwards, Kevin SR-4 23.14
200m Indoor Edwards, Kevin SR-4 23.63
300m Indoor Brunson, Brandon SO-2 37.05
400m Outdoor Fisher, Dillon SR-4 51.67
400m Indoor Fisher, Dillon SR-4 51.67
600m Indoor De Los Santos, Angel FR-1 1:27.99
800m Outdoor Andersen, Chris FR-1 1:54.89
800m Indoor DeLaCruz, Jose JR-3 1:55.35
1,000m Indoor DeLaCruz, Jose JR-3 2:37.66
1,500m Outdoor Stephenson, Chris JR-3 3:59.67
1 Mile Outdoor Andersen, Chris FR-1 4:17.81
1 Mile Indoor Andersen, Chris FR-1 4:17.81
3,000m Indoor Tuohy, Matt SR-4 8:32.59
5,000m Outdoor McCoy, WIlliam SR-4 15:15.71
5,000m Indoor McCoy, WIlliam SR-4 15:17.04
10,000m Outdoor Suarez, Gabriel SO-2 33:48.82
60m H Indoor Fisher, Dillon SR-4 8.59
110m H Outdoor Mabie, Alec FR-1 15.39
400m H Outdoor Fisher, Dillon SR-4 54.99
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Carcich, Christopher SR-4 10:34.28
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:25.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:29.09
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:52.04
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:59.57
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:10.18
High Jump Outdoor O'Malley, Aidan FR-1 1.88m
High Jump Indoor O'Malley, Aidan FR-1 1.88m
Pole Vault Outdoor Peci, Eran SO-2 4.35m
Pole Vault Indoor Peci, Eran SO-2 4.35m
Shot Put Outdoor Kleinow, Gregory FR-1 14.33m
Shot Put Indoor Kleinow, Gregory FR-1 14.33m
Discus Throw Outdoor Rizik, Michael FR-1 37.07m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Kleinow, Gregory FR-1 40.85m
Weight Throw Indoor Kleinow, Gregory FR-1 12.95m
Javelin Outdoor Steinberg, Jason FR-1 51.64m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018