Seattle Pacific Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Boutin, Colin
Bowman, Brad
Carpenter, Evan
Gabelein, Michael
Gordon, Jeff
Graff, Elius
Hentges, J.R.
Holmes, Darius
Lee, Kainoa
McDonald, Sayer
McGinnis, Carter
Njeri, David
Owen, Jon
Putney, Jared
Schultz, Brayden
Shepherd, Julius
Weese, Austin
Latest Results
Meet
Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational
Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Portland Indoor Meet #2
2020 Jacksons/Nike Invitational (Collegiate Entries)
2020 UW Invitational
Portland Indoor Meet #1
2020 UW Preview
GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-06-21 2021 PLU Opener
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-13-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3
03-20-21 5th Annual Doris Heritage Track Festival
04/09-04/10/21 APU Franson Classic Track Races
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-17-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Championships
04/22-04/24/21 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Njeri, David SO-2 7.32
200m Indoor Shepherd, Julius FR-1 23.57
400m Indoor Shepherd, Julius FR-1 52.09
800m Outdoor Schultz, Brayden SO-2 2:03.10
800m Indoor Schultz, Brayden SO-2 2:00.00
1,500m Outdoor Schultz, Brayden SO-2 4:05.79
1 Mile Indoor Otero, Colby SO-2 4:17.48
3,000m Outdoor Boutin, Colin JR-3 9:03.82
3,000m Indoor Otero, Colby SO-2 8:42.77
5,000m Indoor Otero, Colby SO-2 14:35.10
60m H Indoor Njeri, David SO-2 8.33
400m H Outdoor Njeri, David SO-2 57.97
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:34.70
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:35.28
Pole Vault Indoor Bowman, Brad FR-1 4.00m
Long Jump Indoor Njeri, David SO-2 6.79m
Triple Jump Indoor Njeri, David SO-2 14.53m
60m Indoor Njeri, David SO-2 7.32
200m Indoor Shepherd, Julius FR-1 23.57
400m Indoor Shepherd, Julius FR-1 52.09
800m Indoor Schultz, Brayden SO-2 2:00.00
1 Mile Indoor Otero, Colby SO-2 4:17.48
3,000m Indoor Otero, Colby SO-2 8:42.77
5,000m Indoor Otero, Colby SO-2 14:35.10
60m H Indoor Njeri, David SO-2 8.33
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:35.28
Pole Vault Indoor Bowman, Brad FR-1 4.00m
Long Jump Indoor Njeri, David SO-2 6.79m
Triple Jump Indoor Njeri, David SO-2 14.53m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006