Western Oregon Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arce-Torres, Gabe
Austin, Carson
Carmona, Max
Cole, Sam
Collins, Karsten SR
Collins, Owen SR
Cranston , Neal
Crosswhite, Justin
Eckenfels, Chase
Emile, Lashaun
Fey, Stephen
Flury, Jacob
Ford, Jarren
Giordano, Dominic
Goldstein, Austin
Hanible, Aaron SR
Hasher, Devin
Heckard, Sawyer
Holdsworth, Derek
Howard, Teylor
Hutton, Hunter
Kanelis, Zach SR
Klus, Emmett
Knott, Curt
Kruse, Mitch
Loggins, Dominique
Mckenney, Dustyn
Mefford, Bryce
Mosman, Hunter
Nafziger, Eli
Phelps, Garret
Reed, Trey SR
Robledo, Antonio
Sandford, Cam
Sieber, Nick SR
Sorah, Brennen
Steffey, Chris
Stevens, Deshaun
Thompson, Jake
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Willamette Opener
Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
2020 Husky Classic (College)
2020 Boise State Challenge
Portland Indoor Meet #2
2020 UW Invitational
Portland Indoor Meet #1
2020 UW Preview
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Loggins, Dominique FR-1 6.86
100m Outdoor Ford, Jarren FR-1 11.26
200m Indoor Ford, Jarren FR-1 23.29
400m Indoor Arce-Torres, Gabe SO-2 49.48
600m Indoor Carmona, Max JR-3 1:22.37
800m Outdoor Reed, Trey JR-3 2:00.59
800m Indoor Holdsworth, Derek SR-4 1:47.74
1,000m Indoor Stevens, Deshaun JR-3 2:43.67
1,500m Outdoor Cranston , Neal SR-4 4:14.84
1 Mile Indoor Crosswhite, Justin SR-4 4:04.36
3,000m Indoor Mosman, Hunter JR-3 8:41.83
5,000m Indoor Heckard, Sawyer JR-3 15:25.93
10,000m Outdoor Heckard, Sawyer SR-4 32:20.83
60m H Indoor Sorah, Brennen FR-1 8.73
110m H Outdoor Sorah, Brennen FR-1 16.31
400m H Outdoor Hanible, Aaron SO-2 57.12
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Giordano, Dominic SR-4 9:28.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:17.80
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:52.02
High Jump Outdoor Hasher, Devin FR-1 1.81m
High Jump Indoor Hasher, Devin JR-3 2.01m
Pole Vault Indoor Kruse, Mitch SO-2 3.44m
Long Jump Outdoor Phelps, Garret 6.58m
Long Jump Indoor Stevens, Deshaun JR-3 6.60m
Triple Jump Outdoor Flury, Jacob FR-1 12.60m
Triple Jump Indoor Flury, Jacob FR-1 12.70m
Shot Put Outdoor Sieber, Nick SR-4 14.45m
Shot Put Indoor Sieber, Nick SR-4 15.26m
Discus Throw Outdoor Steffey, Chris SR-4 45.25m
Weight Throw Indoor Collins, Owen JR-3 15.77m
Heptathlon Indoor Kruse, Mitch SO-2 4216
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006