Western Oregon Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilar, Talon
Arce-Torres, Gabe
Austin, Carson
Burchfield, Gabe
Cole, Samuel
Collins, Owen SR
Conklin, Justin
Cossette, Danny
Crosswhite, Justin
Daos, Keanu
Davis-Frankfort, Cedar
Duane, James
Eckenfels, Chase
Flury, Jacob
Franklin, Aero
Goldstein, Austin
Hanible, Aaron SR
Harrison, Marley
Hasher, Devin
Hendrix, Amari
Hutton, Hunter
Kemper, Jordan
Klus, Emmett
Loggins, Dominique
Manzo, Dominic
Mazzeo, James
McCabe, Jaden
Mckenney, Dustyn
Mefford, Bryce
Nafziger, Eli
Pomrankey, Easton
Rambo, Tim
Sanchez, Keeton
Schenk, Matthew
Smith, Bailey
Smith, Wyatt
Sorah, Brennen
Walker, JJ
Warmouth, Collin
Warren, Mark
Latest Results
Meet
2022 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Portland Twilight
Linfield Open
Oregon Twilight
GNAC Combined Event
OSU High Performance Meet
Oregon Relays (College/Pro/Una)
L&C Invite
Beach Invitational 2022
Pacific Coast Invitational 2022
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03-04-23 2023 Willamette Opener
03-25-23 2023 Willamette T&F Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Loggins, Dominique SO-2 6.99
100m Outdoor Loggins, Dominique SO-2 10.61
200m Outdoor Hendrix, Amari FR-1 22.60
200m Indoor Arce-Torres, Gabe SO-2 22.30
400m Outdoor Arce-Torres, Gabe JR-3 48.68
400m Indoor Hanible, Aaron SR-4 50.53
600m Indoor Southworth, Caleb FR-1 1:26.95
800m Outdoor Crosswhite, Justin SR-4 1:52.09
800m Indoor Sanchez, Keeton FR-1 1:53.88
1,000m Indoor Stevens, Deshaun JR-3 2:55.21
1,500m Outdoor Crosswhite, Justin SR-4 3:48.93
1 Mile Indoor Hutton, Hunter SO-2 4:07.05
3,000m Indoor Smith, Bailey JR-3 8:26.30
5,000m Outdoor Smith, Bailey JR-3 14:48.92
5,000m Indoor Smith, Bailey JR-3 15:03.61
10,000m Outdoor Daos, Keanu JR-3 31:49.49
60m H Indoor Conklin, Justin SO-2 8.49
110m H Outdoor Conklin, Justin SO-2 15.04
400m H Outdoor Hanible, Aaron SR-4 56.55
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Smith, Bailey JR-3 9:09.65
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.47
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:20.17
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:28.28
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:11.85
High Jump Outdoor Conklin, Justin SO-2 1.96m
High Jump Indoor Conklin, Justin SO-2 1.95m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sorah, Brennen FR-1 3.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Walker, JJ JR-3 4.55m
Long Jump Outdoor Harrison, Marley SO-2 6.50m
Long Jump Indoor Stevens, Deshaun JR-3 6.65m
Triple Jump Outdoor Harrison, Marley SO-2 13.86m
Triple Jump Indoor Harrison, Marley SO-2 13.50m
Shot Put Outdoor Collins, Owen SR-4 14.79m
Shot Put Indoor Collins, Owen SR-4 15.03m
Discus Throw Outdoor Warren, Mark FR-1 36.57m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Cole, Samuel SR-4 54.43m
Weight Throw Indoor Cole, Sam SR-4 16.51m
Javelin Outdoor Goldstein, Austin SR-4 62.96m
Heptathlon Indoor Walker, JJ JR-3 4463
Decathlon Outdoor Sorah, Brennen FR-1 5650
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006