Central Washington Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Auelua, Marylinn
Board, Brenna
Cabanos, Erica
Chandler, Lauryn
Child, Madison
Cochran, Tailer
Coleman, Allison
DeChenne, McCall
Doss, Aujanique
Elenbaas, Payton
Fisk, Avery
Gohr, Caitlin
Green, Kiarra
Griffin, Kylie
Hansen, Makenna
Heesacker, Jenna
Heim, Kelli
Hinton, Ashanti
Hollis, E'lexis
Hyatt, Ryan
Kahsai, Mona
Krill, Rachel
Lester, Kay
Massey, Meredith
Mastin, Zoie
Mattson, Molly
Melville, Rosie
Mendoza, Jazmin
Moore, Audrey
Neff, Alexa
Ochoa, Yareli
Pesina, Mercedes
Sewell , Sarah
Smallbeck, Meagan
Strate, Katelynn
Thompson, Madison
Williams, Juliette
Young, Makaylee
Latest Results
Meet
2022 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Portland Twilight
Linfield Open
GNAC Combined Event
2022 WWU Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
OSU High Performance Meet
CWU Wildcat Inv.
Beach Invitational 2022
Pacific Coast Invitational 2022
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hollis, E'lexis FR-1 7.58
100m Outdoor Hollis, E'lexis FR-1 11.85
200m Outdoor Hansen, Makenna JR-3 25.14
200m Indoor Hansen, Makenna SO-2 24.77
400m Outdoor DeChenne, McCall SO-2 56.97
400m Indoor DeChenne, McCall SO-2 57.08
800m Outdoor DeChenne, McCall SO-2 2:17.69
800m Indoor Sewell , Sarah FR-1 2:18.83
1,500m Outdoor Child, Madison JR-3 4:46.86
1 Mile Indoor Child, Madison SO-2 5:29.89
3,000m Outdoor Heim, Kelli FR-1 11:37.03
3,000m Indoor Child, Madison SO-2 11:12.08
5,000m Outdoor Melville, Rosie SO-2 18:51.96
5,000m Indoor Mattson, Molly JR-3 20:05.90
10,000m Outdoor Mastin, Zoie SO-2 40:23.28
60m H Indoor Chandler, Lauryn SO-2 8.79
100m H Outdoor Chandler, Lauryn SO-2 14.23
400m H Outdoor DeChenne, McCall SO-2 1:01.59
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gohr, Caitlin JR-3 12:03.31
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.13
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:02.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.10
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:16.29
High Jump Outdoor Griffin, Kylie SO-2 1.58m
High Jump Indoor Griffin, Kylie SO-2 1.64m
Pole Vault Outdoor Coleman, Allison FR-1 3.10m
Pole Vault Indoor Coleman, Allison FR-1 3.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Young, Makaylee FR-1 5.52m
Long Jump Indoor Young, Makaylee FR-1 5.37m
Triple Jump Outdoor Cabanos, Erica FR-1 11.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Cabanos, Erica FR-1 11.15m
Shot Put Outdoor Fisk, Avery SR-4 13.37m
Shot Put Indoor Fisk, Avery JR-3 12.87m
Discus Throw Outdoor Fisk, Avery SR-4 43.47m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Pesina, Mercedes JR-3 47.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Smallbeck, Meagan SR-4 17.33m
Javelin Outdoor DeChenne, McCall SO-2 30.97m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor DeChenne, McCall SO-2 3120
Heptathlon Outdoor DeChenne, McCall SO-2 4751
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2007

2006