UMass Lowell Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Andrews, Amanda JR
Anusauskas, Allison
Baptiste, Amanda
Burns, Sarah
Devellis, Kristin
Doyle , MacKenzie
Dufresne, Jordan
Eddy, Lauren JR
Eressy, Chloe JR
Flagg, Laura
Galvagno, Cristina
Giesing, Isabella
Gonzalez, Leyshla
Ha, Isabella
Herrling, Mia SO
Hill, Rachel SO
Hohenstein, Kristin JR
Hovasse, Julia
Leahy, Hannah JR
Leckey, Heather
Lewis, Sydney
Leydon, Avery
Lynch, Chelsea
Maki, Jessica
Matsis, Alexandra
McFarlane, Jasmine JR
Moran, Kayley SO
Murphy, Nicole
Pecci, Tatum SO
Poublon, Danielle
Regan, Erin
Richards, Kaley
Rudolph, Leah
Rudolph, Sierra JR
Selser, Juliana SO
Sessa, Emily
Sheffield, Olivia
Smith, Shataeya
Snay, Schuyler SO
Solimine, Jenna
Spruill, Sydnee
Tasker, Nina SO
Vergados, Sophia JR
Latest Results
Meet
Brown Alden Invitation
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Army West Point Twilight
2019 America East Outdoor Championships
2019 UNH Pre-Conference Invitational
George Davis Invitational
Beach Invitational
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-14-19 Joe Donahue Games Opener
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-18-20 Boston University Multi-Team Meet
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-19-20 2020 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Snay, Schuyler SO-2 7.93
300m Indoor Lewis, Sydney FR-1 44.16
500m Indoor Moran, Kayley SO-2 1:23.40
3,000m Indoor Flagg, Laura SO-2 10:52.04
60m H Indoor Moran, Kayley SO-2 9.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:02.50
High Jump Indoor Herrling, Mia FR-1 1.62m
Pole Vault Indoor Hill, Rachel SO-2 3.10m
Long Jump Indoor Lewis, Sydney FR-1 4.94m
Triple Jump Indoor Regan, Erin FR-1 10.64m
Shot Put Indoor Eressy, Chloe SO-2 13.02m
Weight Throw Indoor McFarlane, Jasmine JR-3 11.70m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006