Stonehill Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Northeast-10
DII East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ameen, Hannah
Baker, Isabel
Balzarini, Elizabeth
Bobinski, Megan
Borofski, Nicole SR
Boyd, Azariah
Buonfiglio, Alexandra SR
Caiazzi, Jillian
Callahan, Jordan
Colarusso, Ashley
Cutillo, Jacqueline
Cyr, Mackenzie
Daggett, Ashley
Daggett, Courtney
Devitto, Anna
Dexter, Olivia
Farrell, Gaelin JR
Fernandes, Krista
Finley-Moise, Tulie SR
Freeman, Alyssa
Grimaldo, Alexandra SR
Hannon, Elizabeth
Hersom, Abby
Higgins, Kacie
Higgins, Kelly
Holbrook, Julianne JR
Hurtado, Claire
Knox, Emily
Landers, Taylor
Lastra, Anna
Lepley, Maggie SR
Libby, Olivia
Litwa, Jesica
Lyons, Shayla
McAdams, Aisha SR
O'Brien, Sinead
Perry, Colleen
Polvere, Emily JR
Schultz, Julie
Smith, Zoe
Vieira, Alyssa
Vining, Jessica
Ward, Madison
Wayss, Danika
Latest Results
Meet
Holy Cross Invitational 2017
2017 Larry Ellis Invitational
U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational
7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational
Tufts Snowflake Classic
2017 Colonial Relays
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
4/29/17 Stonehill Skyhawk Invite
5/5 - 5/6/17 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/10 - 5/11/17 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic
5/12 - 5/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Dexter, Olivia SO-2 7.72
100m Outdoor Dexter, Olivia SO-2 12.04
200m Outdoor Dexter, Olivia SO-2 24.69
200m Indoor Dexter, Olivia SO-2 25.04
400m Outdoor Fernandes, Krista SO-2 58.40
400m Indoor Fernandes, Krista SO-2 57.13
500m Indoor Bobinski, Megan SR-4 1:17.44
600m Indoor Bobinski, Megan SR-4 1:41.10
800m Outdoor Borofski, Nicole SR-4 2:13.16
800m Indoor Caiazzi, Jillian SO-2 2:16.34
1,000m Indoor Lastra, Anna FR-1 3:01.83
1,500m Outdoor Borofski, Nicole SR-4 4:30.73
1 Mile Indoor Borofski, Nicole SR-4 4:47.21
3,000m Indoor Borofski, Nicole SR-4 9:47.59
5,000m Outdoor Knox, Emily JR-3 18:02.72
5,000m Indoor Knox, Emily JR-3 17:54.20
10,000m Outdoor Hersom, Abby JR-3 39:20.61
60m H Indoor Boyd, Azariah JR-3 9.09
100m H Outdoor Boyd, Azariah JR-3 15.07
400m H Outdoor Fernandes, Krista SO-2 1:05.66
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Borofski, Nicole SR-4 10:16.06
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.35
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:44.68
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:44.77
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:12.93
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.10
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:36.25
4 x 1,500m Relay Outdoor   19:06.80
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:59.31
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:39.41
High Jump Outdoor Ward, Madison FR-1 1.61m
High Jump Indoor Daggett, Courtney SO-2 1.66m
Pole Vault Outdoor Colarusso, Ashley FR-1 3.10m
Pole Vault Indoor Colarusso, Ashley FR-1 3.20m
Long Jump Outdoor Ward, Madison FR-1 5.04m
Long Jump Indoor Dexter, Olivia SO-2 5.62m
Triple Jump Outdoor Vieira, Alyssa FR-1 10.24m
Triple Jump Indoor Ward, Madison FR-1 10.56m
Shot Put Outdoor Lyons, Shayla FR-1 12.54m
Shot Put Indoor Lyons, Shayla FR-1 13.20m
Discus Throw Outdoor Litwa, Jesica FR-1 38.98m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Litwa, Jesica FR-1 41.15m
Weight Throw Indoor Lepley, Maggie SR-4 14.07m
Javelin Outdoor Lepley, Maggie SR-4 35.63m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Perry, Colleen SO-2 2790
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006