Springfield Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
NEWMAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Fackrell, Sydney
Albright, Madison
Andrew, Sophia
Bacon, Caitlin
Barton, Hannah
Bindell, Nicole
Carlone, Deanna JR
Carr, Christa
Chilcott, Tess
Clinch, Abigail
Consolini, Ashley
Coyle, Alyson SO
Crain, Carley
DeRose, Gabby SO
Dewhurst, Chloe
Donohue, Emma
Duffy, Erin
Duggan, Lauren
Evans, Katie
Fairchild, Emory
Fontaine, Heather
Glanton, Megan
Gould, Lily
Gross, Matlyn
Herlihy, Elizabeth SO
Hitchcock, Caroline
Hu, Hannah
Jackson, Jamiah
Lacasse, Emily
LaChapelle, Brenna
LaPlante, Emily JR
LoPriore, Mikaela
Mackey, Alexandra
McCaffrey, Megan
Miller, Hannah
Mills, Leah JR
Moyher, Carley
Murdock, Abigail
Murphy, Maura
Nogiec, Taylor JR
Paolangeli, Marissa
Pilkington, Kathleen
Pratt, Alexandra
Przybycien, Zoe
Przybylski, Samantha
Racana, Emily
Raccaro, Emma
Radler, Emma
Ridgewell, Caroline
Rose, Elizabeth
Scarpinella, Caisey
Strain, Katherine
Szalai, Emily
Tata, Abigail
Vessicchio, Arianna
Vianney, Madelyn
Wentnick, Rachel JR
Wood, Danielle JR
Latest Results
Meet
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Springfield College Massasoit Classic
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Tufts Jumbo Invitational
Springfield College Season Opener
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championship
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-22-20 Springfield College Triangle Classic
02-28-20 Howlin Husky Last Chance Qualifier (Canceled)
02/28-02/29/20 DIII New England Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships
02/28-02/29/20 DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 Carthage Final Qualifier
03/06-03/07/20 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Fackrell, Sydney SO-2 8.08
200m Indoor Fackrell, Sydney SO-2 26.84
400m Indoor Consolini, Ashley SR-4 1:03.44
500m Indoor Murdock, Abigail SO-2 1:27.29
800m Indoor Murdock, Abigail SO-2 2:28.76
1,000m Indoor LaChapelle, Brenna FR-1 3:11.80
1 Mile Indoor LaChapelle, Brenna FR-1 5:24.86
3,000m Indoor Fontaine, Heather SO-2 10:39.41
5,000m Indoor Fontaine, Heather SO-2 19:28.95
60m H Indoor Herlihy, Elizabeth SO-2 9.52
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:49.73
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:22.08
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:34.55
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:39.13
High Jump Indoor Hitchcock, Caroline JR-3 1.66m
Pole Vault Indoor Racana, Emily FR-1 3.25m
Long Jump Indoor Gross, Matlyn FR-1 5.26m
Triple Jump Indoor Gross, Matlyn FR-1 11.04m
Shot Put Indoor LoPriore, Mikaela SR-4 12.91m
Weight Throw Indoor LoPriore, Mikaela SR-4 13.76m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor LaPlante, Emily JR-3 3093
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006