MIT Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
NEWMAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackerman, Liam
Acquaviva, Sam
Alford, Simon
Basinger, Nathan
Brandyberry, Everett
Budiman, Jeremiah
Derrick, Josh
Dharia, Nisarg
Doblar, Dylan
Driscoll, Cooper
Duchatellier, Nick
Foster, Reed
Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden
Goldy, Steven
Guobadia, Omosuzi
Hardy, Max
Hensgen, Lowell
Jacobson-S, Finn
Johnson, Zach
Jorgensen, Jakob
Kearney, Matthew
Kennedy, Joa
Kleiman, Cameron
Lad, Vedang
Madonna, Gabe
Mah, Andrew
Marquez, Steven
Medearis, Nicky
Menio, Albert
Minudri, Nick
Nadarajah, Haran
Nall, Ryan
Polen, McKinley
Rajagopal, Ellery
Raman, Sanjay
Reduker, Alec
Schaefer, Evan
Schofield, Matt
Shao, Andrew
Shaoul, Yorai
Slaney, Kent
Sobieszczyk, Henry
Speck, Steven
Sperry, Bryan
Upton, Bobby
Washington, Chris
Wei, Kenneth
Wilson, Benton
Wilson, Ryan
Woltmann, William
Woltz, Billy
Latest Results
Meet
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
Springfield College Triangle Classic
Gordon Kelly Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Tufts Cupid Challenge
Tufts Branwen Smith-King Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Art Farnham Invitational
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Polen, McKinley FR-1 6.96
200m Indoor Wilson, Benton JR-3 22.23
400m Indoor Wilson, Benton JR-3 49.72
500m Indoor Duchatellier, Nick SO-2 1:06.12
600m Indoor Rajagopal, Ellery JR-3 1:23.97
800m Indoor Wilson, Ryan SO-2 1:55.46
1,000m Indoor Wilson, Ryan SO-2 2:26.61
1 Mile Indoor Wilson, Ryan SO-2 4:24.19
3,000m Indoor Mah, Andrew SO-2 8:32.62
5,000m Indoor Mah, Andrew SO-2 14:29.43
60m H Indoor Wei, Kenneth FR-1 8.10
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.28
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:20.21
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:03.06
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:23.96
High Jump Indoor Reduker, Alec SR-4 2.17m
Pole Vault Indoor Upton, Bobby JR-3 4.80m
Long Jump Indoor Wei, Kenneth FR-1 7.22m
Triple Jump Indoor Reduker, Alec SR-4 14.89m
Shot Put Indoor Basinger, Nathan SO-2 14.76m
Weight Throw Indoor Nall, Ryan SO-2 17.91m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005