Haverford Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Centennial Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akerhielm, Nathan
Albrecht, Cameron
Barker, James
Bassett, Liam
Brower, Jack
Ditkovsky, Sam
Fong, Tyler
Gan, Steve
Gearinger, Dylan
Glazer, Chris
Goings, Chris
Golson, Antoine
Herlihy, Ryan
Hillegas, Will
Huang, Oscar
Hunter, Jack
Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo
Katz, Matt
Kawakatsu, Hiro
Landsberg, Jacob FR
Legaspi, Josiah
Lummus, Andrew
Lynch, Liam
Madden, Conor
Marrett-Hitch, Keiran
McCalpin, Sam
Morgan, Greg
Oji, Zach
Pascal, Gabriel
Peet, Graham
Perry, Gene
Pollara, Scott
Satterthwaite, Lincoln
Shukla, Rohan
Sooksatan, Silvan
Stadler, James
Telleria, Justin
Van Aken, Greg
Watt, David
Willig, Matt
Woodhouse, Ian
Woods, Henry
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Centennial Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Penn Relays
Haverford Mid Week
Widener Invitational
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
Chester Quarry Classic
Sam Howell Invitational
Danny Curran Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Albrecht, Cameron SO-2 7.26
60m Indoor Huang, Oscar JR-3 7.65
100m Outdoor Huang, Oscar JR-3 12.05
200m Outdoor Huang, Oscar JR-3 24.36
200m Indoor Lynch, Liam JR-3 23.21
400m Outdoor Lynch, Liam JR-3 49.63
400m Indoor Lynch, Liam JR-3 49.58
800m Outdoor Lynch, Liam JR-3 1:51.50
800m Indoor Goings, Chris JR-3 1:56.07
1,000m Indoor Albrecht, Cameron SO-2 3:01.30
1,500m Outdoor Morgan, Greg JR-3 3:47.72
1 Mile Indoor Morgan, Greg JR-3 4:11.78
3,000m Indoor Gearinger, Dylan JR-3 8:21.73
5,000m Outdoor Gearinger, Dylan JR-3 14:14.68
5,000m Indoor Gearinger, Dylan JR-3 14:29.56
10,000m Outdoor Gearinger, Dylan JR-3 30:17.22
55m H Indoor Albrecht, Cameron SO-2 10.09
60m H Indoor Oji, Zach JR-3 9.65
110m H Outdoor Oji, Zach JR-3 17.66
400m H Outdoor Oji, Zach JR-3 59.01
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Peet, Graham JR-3 9:11.31
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.72
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.01
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:24.65
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.77
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:58.51
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:06.38
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:04.26
High Jump Outdoor Brower, Jack JR-3 1.87m
High Jump Indoor Brower, Jack JR-3 1.80m
Pole Vault Outdoor Van Aken, Greg JR-3 3.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Van Aken, Greg JR-3 3.80m
Long Jump Outdoor Sooksatan, Silvan FR-1 6.03m
Long Jump Indoor Sooksatan, Silvan FR-1 5.92m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lummus, Andrew FR-1 13.24m
Triple Jump Indoor Oji, Zach JR-3 12.35m
Shot Put Outdoor Brower, Jack JR-3 7.89m
Shot Put Indoor Rittler, Alexander FR-1 12.98m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Legaspi, Josiah SR-4 36.73m
Weight Throw Indoor Legaspi, Josiah SR-4 12.54m
Javelin Outdoor Brower, Jack JR-3 39.06m
Heptathlon Indoor Albrecht, Cameron SO-2 3522
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006