Haverford Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Centennial Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akerhielm, Nathan
Albrecht, Cameron
Barker, James
Bassett, Liam
Brower, Jack
Ditkovsky, Sam
Fong, Tyler
Frye, Joshua
Gan, Steve
Gearinger, Dylan
Glazer, Chris
Goings, Chris
Golson, Antoine
Herlihy, Ryan
Hernandez, Rudolph
Hillegas, Will
Huang, Oscar
Hunter, Jack
Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo
Katz, Matt
Kawakatsu, Hiro
Legaspi, Josiah
Lynch, Liam
Madden, Conor
Marrett-Hitch, Keiran
McCalpin, Sam
Melendez, Oscar
Morgan, Greg
Oji, Zach
Pascal, Gabriel
Peet, Graham
Perry, Gene
Pollara, Scott
Satterthwaite, Lincoln
Shukla, Rohan
Sooksatan, Silvan
Stadler, James
Telleria, Justin
Van Aken, Greg
Watt, David
Willig, Matt
Woodhouse, Ian
Woods, Henry
Latest Results
Meet
Keogh Invitational
NYU DIII Invitational
2018 Frank Colden Invitational
Tufts Cupid Challenge and Multi
Seamus McElligott Invitational
Widener Multi and Weight
2018 Collegeville Classic
Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
2018 Great Dane Classic
Haverford Holiday Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/24 - 2/25/18 2018 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
3/2/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/3/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/23/18 Concord University Invitational
3/30 - 3/31/18 Danny Curran Invitational
4/7/18 McNeese Spring Time Classic
4/13/18 SILFEN ELITE 2018
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Albrecht, Cameron SO-2 7.26
60m Indoor Huang, Oscar JR-3 7.66
200m Indoor Lynch, Liam JR-3 23.17
400m Indoor Lynch, Liam JR-3 49.58
800m Indoor Goings, Chris JR-3 1:56.84
1,000m Indoor Albrecht, Cameron SO-2 3:05.72
1 Mile Indoor Morgan, Greg JR-3 4:11.78
3,000m Indoor Gearinger, Dylan JR-3 8:21.73
5,000m Indoor Gearinger, Dylan JR-3 14:29.56
55m H Indoor Albrecht, Cameron SO-2 10.09
60m H Indoor Oji, Zach JR-3 10.00
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.01
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.67
High Jump Indoor Marrett-Hitch, Keiran FR-1 1.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Van Aken, Greg JR-3 3.80m
Long Jump Indoor Sooksatan, Silvan FR-1 5.86m
Triple Jump Indoor Oji, Zach JR-3 11.90m
Shot Put Indoor Rittler, Alexander FR-1 12.98m
Weight Throw Indoor Legaspi, Josiah SR-4 12.54m
Heptathlon Indoor Albrecht, Cameron SO-2 3087
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006