Incarnate Word Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akpoyoware, Ese
Barrett, Parker
Cherin, Jordan
Cole, Isaac
Crowe, Cameron FR
Doyle, Tim
Emerllahu, Lirim
Estrada, John
Garrett, Tristan
Garza, Ryan
Gilliam, Jeremiah
Gonzalez, Chris
Hardy, Deion
Herbstritt, Spencer
Hernandez, Christopher
Hernandez, Matthew
Herrera, Adam
Hodgkins, Tanner
Hudgens, Isaiah
Kunkel, Cash
Kuykendoll, Richard FR
Lewis, Jonathan
Lewis, Kyle
Littlejohn, Rodney
Lovasz, Daniel
Nava, Aldo
Orihuela, Israel
Perez, Nathan
Quintanilla, Steven
Rodriguez, Andrew
Shannon, Evan
Sims, Terry
Stokes, Garrett
Tindal, Quadyr FR
Villarreal, Armando
Watson, Marqius FR
Williams, Amryn
Williams, Dallas
Woods, Alonzo
Young, William
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Texas State Bobcat Classic
J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
UIW Invitational
Texas State Bobcat Invitational
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Baylor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Leonard Hilton Invitational
01-17-20 Texas A&M Ted Nelson Invitational (Day One)
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 Texas Tech Red Raider Open
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 Houston Invitational (Multi Events)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Cole, Clinton SR-4 6.82
100m Outdoor Cole, Clinton SR-4 10.35
200m Outdoor Cole, Clinton SR-4 21.11
200m Indoor Leuthner, Andrew SR-4 21.61
400m Outdoor Littlejohn, Rodney JR-3 48.78
400m Indoor Sepulveda, Collin SR-4 48.96
800m Outdoor Hardy, Deion JR-3 1:51.99
800m Indoor Hardy, Deion SR-4 1:51.48
1,000m Indoor Littlejohn, Rodney SR-4 2:35.30
1,500m Outdoor Cortez, Garett SR-4 3:45.70
1 Mile Indoor Hardy, Deion SR-4 4:09.40
3,000m Outdoor Nava, Aldo FR-1 9:03.19
3,000m Indoor Cortez, Garett SR-4 8:17.80
5,000m Outdoor Cortez, Garett SR-4 14:39.80
5,000m Indoor Cortez, Garett SR-4 14:49.33
10,000m Outdoor Martin, Tyler SO-2 32:13.42
60m H Indoor Littlejohn, Rodney JR-3 8.36
110m H Outdoor Akpoyoware, Ese SO-2 14.70
400m H Outdoor Sepulveda, Collin SR-4 53.83
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Kunkel, Cash FR-1 6:19.82
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Cortez, Garett SR-4 9:10.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.81
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:13.63
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:16.25
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:01.88
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:59.01
High Jump Outdoor Littlejohn, Rodney JR-3 2.10m
High Jump Indoor Littlejohn, Rodney SR-4 1.97m
Pole Vault Outdoor Caseres, Phillip SO-2 4.79m
Pole Vault Indoor Oakley, Antonio FR-1 4.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Littlejohn, Rodney JR-3 7.29m
Long Jump Indoor Cole, Clinton SR-4 7.56m
Triple Jump Outdoor Emeodi, Chukwuebuka SR-4 14.67m
Triple Jump Indoor Emeodi, Chukwuebuka SR-4 13.48m
Shot Put Outdoor Burnett, Desmond JR-3 14.46m
Shot Put Indoor Burnett, Desmond JR-3 13.54m
Discus Throw Outdoor Burnett, Desmond JR-3 38.71m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Burnett, Desmond JR-3 47.64m
Weight Throw Indoor Burnett, Desmond JR-3 13.23m
Javelin Outdoor Littlejohn, Rodney JR-3 47.13m
Heptathlon Indoor Littlejohn, Rodney SR-4 5523
Decathlon Outdoor Littlejohn, Rodney JR-3 7248
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007