Williams Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NESCAC
NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Jackson
Avila, Chris
Ballantyne, Jett
Bassett, Chris
Borrus, Marshall
Colaizzi, Tristan
Cooper, Ethan
Cox, Ryan
Dittmar, Caleb
Dunivan, James
Fineberg, Scott
Fitzgerald, Dylan
Gannon , Nick
Gattuso, Grant
Hall, Oliver
Hall, Trent
Hartigan, Jackson
Hashemi, Brandon
Hearon, Benjamin
Hehmeyer, Jenks
Holley, Nolan
Holway, Christian
Irvine, Danny
Kilel, Victor
Kingham, Will
Kirgis, Peter
Kissam, Simon
Kogawa, KJ
Kurtz, Carson
LaFleche, Kevin
Lange, Jake
Langel, Nick
Lindgren, Elias
Mankor, Hamza
Marshall, Kenneth
McGovern , William
Mecha, Sam
Miller, Mykel
Nicholas, Joel
O'Flaherty, Cole
Putnam, Reed
Regula, Karol
Reilly, Franklin
Renwick, Danny
Riley, Sam
Rosenberg, Jacob
Roupas, Adam
Ryan, Aidan
Scheck, Frank
Schraver, Sam
Sheils, Paul
Spollen, Will
Telicki, Ben
Titus, Will
Wada Law, Isaki
Watson, Ryan
Wischnewsky, Sam
Zhang, Kevin
Zhou, John
Latest Results
Meet
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
Springfield College Triangle Classic
Williams Field & Track Meet
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi
2020 Dartmouth Indoor Invitational
Camel City Invitational
Conference Challenge Cup Invite
Purple & Gold Alumni Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Zhang, Kevin FR-1 6.76
60m Indoor Zhang, Kevin FR-1 7.17
200m Indoor Zhang, Kevin FR-1 22.61
300m Indoor Bassett, Chris SO-2 37.92
400m Indoor O'Flaherty, Cole JR-3 49.11
500m Indoor Cooper, Ethan FR-1 1:07.09
600m Indoor LaFleche, Kevin SR-4 1:22.22
800m Indoor LaFleche, Kevin SR-4 1:52.97
1,000m Indoor Kirgis, Peter SR-4 2:30.65
1 Mile Indoor Ryan, Aidan JR-3 4:05.16
3,000m Indoor Ryan, Aidan JR-3 8:08.96
5,000m Indoor McGovern , Will SR-4 14:27.29
55m H Indoor Renwick, Danny JR-3 7.98
60m H Indoor Anderson, Jackson FR-1 8.45
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.55
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:57.15
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:46.98
High Jump Indoor Renwick, Danny JR-3 2.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Riley, Sam FR-1 4.26m
Long Jump Indoor Anderson, Jackson FR-1 6.62m
Triple Jump Indoor Zhou, John SO-2 13.29m
Shot Put Indoor Miller, Mykel SR-4 13.90m
Weight Throw Indoor Fineberg, Scott SO-2 15.55m
Heptathlon Indoor Anderson, Jackson FR-1 4660
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005