TCNJ Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NJAC
IC4A/ECAC
DIII Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abrams, Robert
Ali, Tariq
Andriopoulos, Tyler
Bush, Evan
Byrnes, Nate
Cafiero, Alex
Carideo, Alex
Clark, Darin SO
Dyer, Andrew
Erskine, Joe
Gawe, Tana SO
Genoese, Nicholas
Gruters, Richard
Hopkins, Daulton SO
Huber, Stephen SO
Kole, Matt
Leddy, Greg
Ley, Jarryd
Lynch, Daniel
McNutt, Andrew
Mitchell, Brian
Noel, Cedric
Nogueira, Pelle
Osterhus, Nathan SR
Osterhus, Noah SR
Otters, John
Pacini, Luke
Pflueger, Daniel
Preihs, Noah
Prothero, Luke
Reilly , Timothy
Saponara, Matthew SR
Wasko, Quinn
Wilsowaty, Robert
Wood, John
Zurzolo, Mike
Latest Results
Meet
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2018 GCU Last Chance Meet
NJAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 Lions Invitational
Penn Relays
Greyhound Invitational
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
Chester Quarry Classic
2018 TCNJ Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-01-18 2018 TCNJ Indoor Open
01-11-19 Spartan Invitational
01-12-19 2019 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
04-05-19 Sam Howell Invitational
04-06-19 Towson Invitational 2019
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 6.63
60m Indoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 7.17
100m Outdoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 11.01
200m Outdoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 22.35
200m Indoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 22.83
300m Indoor Osterhus, Nathan JR-3 36.19
400m Outdoor Osterhus, Noah JR-3 49.45
400m Indoor Osterhus, Nathan JR-3 51.99
500m Indoor Osterhus, Noah JR-3 1:07.00
600m Indoor Osterhus, Noah JR-3 1:21.33
800m Outdoor Osterhus, Noah JR-3 1:52.85
800m Indoor Osterhus, Noah JR-3 1:53.52
1,000m Indoor Wood, John JR-3 2:35.12
1,500m Outdoor Johnson, Dale SR-4 3:54.47
1 Mile Outdoor Johnson, Dale SR-4 4:16.19
1 Mile Indoor Johnson, Dale SR-4 4:16.43
3,000m Outdoor Abrams, Robert FR-1 8:48.30
3,000m Indoor Zurzolo, Mike SO-2 8:49.66
5,000m Outdoor Abrams, Robert FR-1 14:52.71
5,000m Indoor Gruters, Richard SO-2 15:44.04
10,000m Outdoor Wasko, Quinn JR-3 34:02.73
55m H Indoor Gawe, Tana FR-1 8.13
60m H Indoor Gawe, Tana FR-1 8.98
110m H Outdoor Gawe, Tana FR-1 16.10
400m H Outdoor Gawe, Tana FR-1 55.92
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Zurzolo, Mike SO-2 9:42.33
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.18
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:30.14
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.94
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.65
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:56.46
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:56.46
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:35.32
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:32.81
High Jump Outdoor McNutt, Andrew JR-3 1.92m
High Jump Indoor Porzuelo, Harvy FR-1 1.83m
Pole Vault Outdoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 3.95m
Pole Vault Indoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 3.95m
Long Jump Outdoor McNutt, Andrew JR-3 6.56m
Long Jump Indoor Reilly , Timothy SO-2 6.39m
Triple Jump Outdoor McNutt, Andrew JR-3 14.25m
Triple Jump Indoor Reilly , Timothy SO-2 13.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Bauer , Charles FR-1 10.60m
Shot Put Indoor Bauer , Charles FR-1 10.60m
Discus Throw Outdoor Bauer , Charles FR-1 26.66m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Ley, Jarryd FR-1 32.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Bauer , Charles FR-1 7.94m
Javelin Outdoor Huber, Stephen FR-1 53.39m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005