TCNJ Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NJAC
IC4A/ECAC
DIII Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abrams, Robert
Ali, Tariq
Andriopoulos, Thomas
Andriopoulos, Tyler
Bauer , Charles
Bush, Evan
Byrnes, Nate
Cafiero, Alex
Carideo, Alex
Clark, Darin FR
Dyer, Andrew
Erskine, Joe
Gawe, Tana FR
Genoese, Nicholas
Gruters, Richard
Hopkins, Daulton FR
Huber, Stephen FR
Johnson, Dale
Kole, Matt
Lynch, Daniel
Mitchell, Brian
Noel, Cedric
Nogueira, Pelle
Osterhus, Nathan JR
Osterhus, Noah JR
Otters, John
Pacini, Luke
Pflueger, Daniel
Preihs, Noah
Prothero, Luke
Reilly , Timothy
Reverendo, Michael
Saponara, Matthew JR
Sonday, James FR
Wasko, Quinn
Wilsowaty, Robert
Wood, John
Zurzolo, Mike
Latest Results
Meet
NJAC Indoor Championships
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2018 TCNJ vs Rider Dual
Lehigh John Covert Classic
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
2018 Collegeville Classic
NYC Gotham Cup
Towson Tiger Invitational
Spartan Invite 2018
Princeton New Year's Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/24/18 Fastrack Last Chance
2/25/18 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
3/2/18 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships
3/2/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/2 - 3/3/18 AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/3/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/17/18 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 6.63
60m Indoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 7.17
200m Indoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 22.83
300m Indoor Osterhus, Nathan JR-3 36.19
400m Indoor Osterhus, Nathan JR-3 51.99
500m Indoor Osterhus, Noah JR-3 1:07.00
600m Indoor Osterhus, Noah JR-3 1:21.33
800m Indoor Osterhus, Noah JR-3 1:53.84
1,000m Indoor Wood, John JR-3 2:35.12
1 Mile Indoor Johnson, Dale SR-4 4:16.19
3,000m Indoor Zurzolo, Mike SO-2 8:49.66
5,000m Indoor Gruters, Richard SO-2 15:44.04
55m H Indoor Gawe, Tana FR-1 8.13
60m H Indoor Gawe, Tana FR-1 8.98
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.65
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:56.46
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:35.32
High Jump Indoor Porzuelo, Harvy FR-1 1.83m
Pole Vault Indoor Genoese, Nicholas SR-4 3.95m
Long Jump Indoor Reilly , Timothy SO-2 6.39m
Triple Jump Indoor Reilly , Timothy SO-2 13.03m
Shot Put Indoor Bauer , Charles FR-1 10.60m
Weight Throw Indoor Bauer , Charles FR-1 7.94m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005