Buffalo Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mid-American
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Antal, Elsa
Aurandt, Julia
Barich, Rachel
Britt, Kaylah
Burapan, Wijitra "Earnie"
Cluck, Aubrey
Demember, Jalasia
Drinkwater, Violet
Dupuis, Maxine
Faa, Priscilla
Francis, Jhada
Franklin, Kiaya
Hecico, Alexia
Hjelmar, Samantha
Hodges, Kamryn
Howard, Mariah
Hoyte, Asia
Iannico, Patsy
Jones, Riley
Kane, Megan
Kramer, Alanna
Lanski, Lydia
LaTuso, Meghan
Lynch, Dana
March, Sydney
McCreedy, Molly
Meek, Lily
Meran, Naiomi
Miller, Antoinette
Perrier, Katriel
Philbert, Mia
Rao, Sajora
Raqib, Nisa
Roof, Hannah
Rowe, Payton
Schaffer, Marlee
Seiders, Emma
Seiders, Hannah
Shapiro, Kelsey
Shea, Samantha
Singletary, Travasia
Spinella, Samantha
Sullivan, Hannah
Thompson, Christal
Van Vessem, Grace
Vetter, Samantha
Villarini, Amy
Von Jackowski, Selina
Wende, Christina
Wesley, Sara
Latest Results
Meet
YSU College Icebreaker
Mid-American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Jim Thorpe
University at Buffalo Track & Field Invite
Rochester Spring Classic
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Ashland Alumni Open
Bison Outdoor Classic
Sam Howell Invitational
Florida Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Wolverine Invitational
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Faa, Priscilla JR-3 8.01
200m Indoor Faa, Priscilla JR-3 25.22
400m Indoor Perrier, Katriel SO-2 57.92
800m Indoor Seiders, Hannah SR-4 2:22.27
1 Mile Indoor Meek, Lily FR-1 5:18.32
5,000m Indoor Jones, Riley SO-2 17:48.94
60m H Indoor Antal, Elsa SO-2 9.40
High Jump Indoor Hjelmar, Samantha SR-4 1.61m
Pole Vault Indoor Burapan, Wijitra "Earnie" JR-3 3.72m
Long Jump Indoor Shapiro, Kelsey SO-2 5.31m
Triple Jump Indoor Raqib, Nisa SO-2 12.77m
Shot Put Indoor McCreedy, Molly FR-1 14.08m
Weight Throw Indoor Hoyte, Asia JR-3 17.41m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003