Navarre Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-1
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anthony, Gavin JR
Arrow, Nathaniel
Baker, Mason
Barr, Braxton
Beard, Brayden
Bessellieu, Jon
Bethea, Giovanni
Black, Cooper
Boyland, Jean-Luc
Bragg , George
Bunn, Dalan SO
Caballero, Jesus
Canada, Trustin
Chambers, Kyle
Clark, James
Clark Jr, Dwayne
Cole, Issac
Core, Dante
Crane, Eric
Cunningham, Dominik
Davis, Cameron
Davis, Justice
Defalco, Carmine
Dickens, EiShawn
Fields, Ayven
Finch, Aiden
Fisher, Stephen
Freeman, Patrick
Gaska, Ezkiel
Gonzalez, Esai
Gonzalez, Marcos
Guerra, Juan
Hall, Benjamin
Hall, Trent
Hardy, Davion
Hawkins, Caden
Helton, Jackson
Hemingway, Izaiah
Herrera, Jacob
Hess, Brady
Hill, Christopher
Hoffner, Vincent
Howard, Caden
Johnson, Ben
Knop, Jonathan JR
Lattig, Garren
Lee, Michael
Lewis Jr, Johnny
Lintz, Thomas
Love Jr, Eddie
Marshall, Terence
Marshall, Tyrell
Melendez, Sebastian
Meraz, Eric
Minisall, Alexander
Moore, Jayden
Morris, Luke SR
Moso, Kiohne
Murphy, Cesar SR
Najera , Jarad
Najera, Jarad
Newman, Ethan
Pace, Ryan
Phillips, Caleb
Reese, Jadon
Richardson, Ben
Robas, Philip
Rodriguez, Scott
Rustom, Ameer
Rustom, Kamal
Sacdalan, Marvin
San Nicolas, Kingston
Sanchez, Jeremy
Sanders, Tristan
Smith, Kipling
Smith, Tristian
Soto, Mateo
Story, Luke
Taylor, Marcuise
Thompson, Elijah
Townes, Isaiah
Tudlong, Marcus
Valdivia, Keanu
Vilca, Tristan
Walker, Derrick
Wangerin, Blake
Welton, Scott
Wilson, Joshua
Wilson, Lemuel
Woodall, Alex
Wright, Devin
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 1
FHSAA 4A District 1
GBHS Last Chance Mini
Okaloosa County Championship
Navarre vs. Milton Mini A
Florida Relays
Navarre vs. Pace Mini B
Andrews Invitational 2022
Florida State Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Love Jr, Eddie Freshman 11.00
200m Outdoor Love Jr, Eddie Freshman 22.15
400m Outdoor Wangerin, Blake JR 52.80
800m Outdoor Murphy, Cesar SR 2:11.00
1,600m Outdoor Murphy, Cesar SR 4:52.97
3,200m Outdoor Anthony, Gavin JR 10:47.69
110m H Outdoor Sacdalan, Marvin JR 16.34
300m H Outdoor Sacdalan, Marvin JR 42.16
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.91
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:42.75
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:49.03
High Jump Outdoor Howard, Caden SR 1.93m
Pole Vault Outdoor Lattig, Garren Freshman 3.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Howard, Caden SR 6.00m
Triple Jump Outdoor Core, Dante Freshman 13.15m
Shot Put Outdoor Rustom, Ameer JR 15.41m
Discus Throw Outdoor Wright, Devin SR 52.86m
Javelin Outdoor Rustom, Ameer JR 52.48m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018