Harper College Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division III
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adebayo, Raqib
Belknap, Kyle
Casey, Jack Freshman
Curet, Kevin
Davis, Marshall
Demann, Maxx
DeShazer, William
Esper, Dwayne
Espinoza, Tony Freshman
Ferguson, Dakari
Garino, Glen Freshman
Glatz, Jeff Freshman
Godinez, Pedro Freshman
Gunger, Zach Freshman
Halverson, Henry
Herner, Zak
Hopson, Josh
Inorio, Caleb Freshman
Juzwiak, Tom
Lim, Nathan Freshman
Martin, Andrice
Melgosa, Jacob
Olaitan, Victor
Pontarelli, Jack
Sanaghan, Sean Freshman
Sieb, Kevin
Slotemaker, Kelson
Soto, Danny
Stallings, Craig
Sultan, Shujaat Sophomore
Villegas, Angel
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Dr. Tucker Open
2019 Don Church Invitational
Benedictine Relays and Invitational
2019 Wheaton Invitational
Viking Olympics
Carthage Final Qualifier
NCC F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational
NCC Pat Heenan Track & Field Invitational
Parkside Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Esper, Dwayne SO-2 6.95
60m Indoor Esper, Dwayne SO-2 7.31
100m Outdoor Esper, Dwayne SO-2 10.93
200m Outdoor Esper, Dwayne SO-2 22.62
200m Indoor Gunger, Zach SO-2 24.23
400m Outdoor Gunger, Zach SO-2 51.88
400m Indoor Gunger, Zach FR 52.75
800m Outdoor Sanaghan, Sean FR-1 1:56.65
800m Indoor Sultan, Shujaat SO 2:01.63
1,500m Outdoor Sanaghan, Sean FR-1 4:05.10
1 Mile Outdoor Sanaghan, Sean FR 4:34.95
1 Mile Indoor Sanaghan, Sean FR 4:34.95
3,000m Indoor Glatz, Jeff SO-2 9:34.38
5,000m Outdoor Melgosa, Jacob FR-1 16:04.41
5,000m Indoor Glatz, Jeff FR 16:18.46
10,000m Outdoor Glatz, Jeff SO-2 34:24.03
55m H Indoor Olaitan, Victor 7.94
60m H Indoor Curet, Kevin FR-1 8.88
110m H Outdoor Curet, Kevin FR-1 15.83
400m H Outdoor Curet, Kevin FR-1 58.46
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Sieb, Kevin FR-1 11:14.10
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.15
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:31.88
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:26.97
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.75
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:04.08
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:48.42
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:36.97
High Jump Outdoor Ferguson, Dakari FR-1 2.03m
High Jump Indoor Halverson, Henry FR-1 1.93m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gunger, Zach SO-2 4.18m
Pole Vault Indoor Gunger, Zach SO-2 3.96m
Long Jump Outdoor Davis, Marshall FR-1 6.51m
Long Jump Indoor Halverson, Henry FR-1 6.50m
Triple Jump Outdoor Davis, Marshall FR-1 13.66m
Triple Jump Indoor Olaitan, Victor 13.35m
Javelin Outdoor Gunger, Zach SO-2 40.67m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010