Forest Hill Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-11
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Palm Beach County (All)
Palm Beach County-Central
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bertrand, Bernstein
Charles, Leandre
Chavers, Jerrius
Cooper, Michael
Cordoves , Israel
Davis, Andrew
Davis , Trenton
Dorvil, Alzane
Espinosa , John
Estime, Miche
Fraser, Dylan
Gilles, Adrian
Golding, Tayel
Greene, Antwan
Hamilton, Ryque
Hansen, Josiah
Havican , Michael
Henricy, Malahki
Herst, Joshua
Hlavenka, Chad
Hubbard, Melvin
Joseph, Bryan
Keaton , Cyrus
Lundi , Pierre
Maldonado , Malaki
Maldonado, Nehemias
Mariaca, Guillermo
Maxi, Anderson
Menefee, Allen
Mitchell, Deshawn
Moore, Chris
Morales , Carlos
Orasi, Luca
Paez, Michael
Perez-Soto, Alex
Peters, Dmitry
Razz, Malik
Reyes, Julian
Robert, Jacob
Romulus, Joseph
Sistrunk , Javarious
Sistrunk, Javaris
Talbert, Dashon
Thelusme, Anthony
Uddin, Talha
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 11
Jeff Fossen Invitational
Palm Beach County Championship
Park Vista Meet #2
PBC Central Conference 2022
Dwyer Panther Relays
Park Vista Meet #1
Spanish River Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-25-23 Jeff Fossen Memorial Meet 2023
03-01-23 Park Vista Meet #1
03-03-23 Warrior Invitational 2023
03-11-23 Panther Relays 2023
03-14-23 Royal Palm Beach Invitational 2
03-29-23 PBC Central Conference 2023
04-08-23 2023 Seminole Ridge Last Chance
04-14-23 John I Leonard Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Hubbard, Melvin SR 11.24
200m Outdoor Hubbard, Melvin SR 23.38
400m Outdoor Razz, Malik JR 52.50
800m Outdoor Mariaca, Guillermo SR 2:20.79
1,600m Outdoor Orasi, Luca JR 5:18.01
3,200m Outdoor Orasi, Luca JR 11:19.82
110m H Outdoor Charles, Leandre SR 16.52
300m H Outdoor Charles, Leandre SR 43.25
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.41
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:48.93
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:43.93
High Jump Outdoor Gilles, Adrian JR 1.67m
Long Jump Outdoor Sistrunk, Javaris SR 6.28m
Triple Jump Outdoor Sistrunk, Javaris SR 12.00m
Shot Put Outdoor Estime, Miche Sophomore 10.65m
Discus Throw Outdoor Keaton , Cyrus JR 31.22m
Javelin Outdoor Moore, Chris SR 8.40m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018