Husson Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
North Atlantic Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Althouse, Shane
Blair, Tyler
Blyden, Kyanti
Bond, Joel
Bouchard, Race
Braz, Jacob
Brookhouse, Christian
Chadbourne, Evan
Chen, John
Dobos, Jake
Feeney, Phillip
Gay, Joseph
Hartman, Zach
Hathaway, Eric
Hitchcock, Adam
Laptiste, Dominic
Leavitt, Brady
Lizotte, Dominic 0
Locke, Dominic
Martin, Justin
Minard, Joseph 0
Patterson, Carter
Pelletier, Bryce
Rivera, Nas
Rodrigue, Reece
Smith, Ricky
Walls, Alvaro
Ward, Jeff
Wortman, Cayd
Latest Results
Meet
Miami Hurricane Invitational
Sharks Invitational Meet
New England Men's DIII Indoor Championships
UMaine Sunday Invitational
USM III
Bates Invitational and Multi
Bowdoin College Invite I
USM Open I
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
New England DIII Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-23-19 TLU D3 Challenge
04-05-19 Regis Spring Classic - 2019
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04/11-04/12/19 SCSU Northeast Combined Events Challenge
04/12-04/13/19 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational
04-13-19 2nd Annual Penmen Relays at SNHU
04-18-19 Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-20-19 Tufts Sunshine Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Rivera, Nas FR-1 6.74
60m Indoor Rivera, Nas FR-1 7.15
100m Outdoor Dobos, Jake SR-4 11.60
200m Outdoor Dobos, Jake SR-4 23.57
200m Indoor Rivera, Nas FR-1 24.09
400m Outdoor Bouchard, Race SO-2 53.83
400m Indoor Smith, Ricky FR-1 55.41
600m Indoor Smith, Ricky FR-1 1:32.10
800m Outdoor Hartman, Zach SO-2 1:58.60
800m Indoor Hartman, Zach SO-2 1:59.35
1,000m Indoor Wortman, Cayd SO-2 2:58.44
1,500m Outdoor Hartman, Zach SO-2 4:26.76
1 Mile Indoor Hartman, Zach SO-2 4:42.83
3,000m Indoor Bond, Joel FR-1 9:50.41
5,000m Outdoor Bond, Joel FR-1 17:14.21
5,000m Indoor Bond, Joel FR-1 16:55.66
55m H Indoor Wortman, Cayd SO-2 8.21
60m H Indoor Wortman, Cayd SO-2 8.60
110m H Outdoor Wortman, Cayd SO-2 15.61
400m H Outdoor Hitchcock, Adam SR-4 1:11.18
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Hitchcock, Adam SR-4 13:20.24
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.72
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.71
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.78
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.76
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:43.37
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:21.06
High Jump Outdoor Wortman, Cayd SO-2 1.80m
High Jump Indoor Wortman, Cayd SO-2 1.84m
Pole Vault Outdoor Lizotte, Dominic SO-2 4.26m
Pole Vault Indoor Lizotte, Dominic SO-2 4.40m
Long Jump Outdoor Wortman, Cayd SO-2 6.27m
Long Jump Indoor Laptiste, Dominic FR-1 6.92m
Triple Jump Indoor Lizotte, Dominic SO-2 12.18m
Shot Put Outdoor Hathaway, Eric SR-4 13.07m
Shot Put Indoor Hathaway, Eric SR-4 13.20m
Discus Throw Outdoor Chen, John SO-2 35.52m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Hathaway, Eric SR-4 48.20m
Weight Throw Indoor Chen, John SO-2 15.23m
Javelin Outdoor Ward, Jeff SO-2 49.91m
Heptathlon Indoor Wortman, Cayd SO-2 4544
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016