Atlantic Coast Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-2
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Gateway Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abercrombie, Adrian
Alvies , Bruno
Anthony, Jabari
Asomani, Jalen
Barbee, Ezra
Benson, Mysean
Bettman , Hayes
Brown, Ben
Cardenas, Gilberto
Cardenas, Gilberto
Carter, Elijah
Carter, Shannon
chatman, Terrance
Coleman, Marcello
Curl, Ashton SR
Davis, Zarie
Dudley, Joel
Fewellen, Tyrez
Gibbs, Armarta
Gilliam, Jordan
Godfrey, Logan
Hall, Miles
Hall, Soloman
Hayes, Jeremiah
Hosang, Gawayne
Jackson , Javon
Jackson, Javon
Johnson, Jermel
Jones, Stanley
Latta, Blake
Madry, Myles
Magee, Alex
Mathis, Kendall
McNish, Cedric
Menear, Malachi
Moody, Patrick
Moore, Carmelo
Moraska, Tyson
Orsborn, Khalil
Orsborn II, Khalil
Pate, Brendon
peterson, hunter
Rolack, Isaiah
Ross, Anthony
Ross, Jordan
Scott, Michael
Scott, Rontavion
Sea, Joshua SR
Simons, Jacob
Taylor, Kobe
Torres, Aidan
Turner, Akil
Utrup, Macray
Walker, Arthur
Watson, Zion
Williams, Jaden
Winston, Damarion
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA 4A Region 1
FHSAA 4A District 2
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic (39th Annual)
Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship
2022 Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational
Stanton Prep Track & Field Meet
Bear Classic / True Team Championships
2022 Craig Speziale Memorial Track and Field Invitational
Pedro Menendez Falcon Alumni Invite
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-04-23 9th Annual Craig Speziale Memorial Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Orsborn II, Khalil Sophomore 11.60
200m Outdoor Orsborn II, Khalil Sophomore 23.90
400m Outdoor Cardenas, Gilberto JR 54.60
800m Outdoor Sea, Joshua SR 2:02.46
1,600m Outdoor Brown, Ben Sophomore 4:40.40
3,200m Outdoor Curl, Ashton SR 10:14.20
110m H Outdoor Hayes, Jeremiah Sophomore 17.22
300m H Outdoor Davis, Zarie JR 40.13
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.63
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:41.35
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:41.02
High Jump Outdoor Hayes, Jeremiah Sophomore 1.65m
Long Jump Outdoor Scott, Rontavion SR 5.89m
Triple Jump Outdoor chatman, Terrance SR 10.14m
Shot Put Outdoor Coleman, Marcello JR 13.92m
Discus Throw Outdoor Coleman, Marcello JR 39.24m
Javelin Outdoor Dudley, Joel SR 41.84m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018