New Mexico St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
WAC
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Men's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Beene, Bailey
Bolden, Jewell
Briscoe, Telecia
Brown, Essence
Burciaga, Anisa
Covarrubia, Alyssa
Dominguez, Jessica
Drake, Sheyenne
Fenstermacher, Kaelyn
Garcia, Nia 0
Gibbs, Maggie
Hanson, Corinne
Harrelson, Andi
Hayes, Royale
Hernandez, Emily
Humphrey, Mariah
Johnson, Alexi
Johnson, Takiyah
Mendoza, Elizabeth
O'Connor, Bristol
Oroyinyin, Yemisi SR
Perea, Calicia
Pollard, Kylie
Ponds, Samantha
Regan, Mia
Robinson, Dascha
Romero, Michaela
Salas, Aubrey
Salazar, Leah
Sanders, Keosha
Sandin, Richelle
Steen, Terice
Stevens, Ocean
Stutesman, Emily
Swanson, Israel
Thomas, Ashley
Tremble, Lashira 0
Veserra, Victoria
Walker, Micah
Wallace, Asjah
Wallace, Eriell
Watkins, Alyssa
Whelpley, Madelin 0
Wilson, Keyarha 0
Woodside, Daneisha
Latest Results
Meet
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
Corky Classic
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
WAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2019 Desert Heat Classic
Beach Invitational
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Sanders, Keosha SR-4 7.36
200m Indoor Tremble, Lashira SR-4 24.00
400m Indoor Wallace, Eriell SR-4 55.14
600m Indoor Salazar, Leah SR-4 1:35.52
600 yd Indoor Steen, Terice FR-1 1:28.42
800m Indoor Salazar, Leah SR-4 2:15.17
1,000m Indoor Salazar, Leah SR-4 3:01.12
1 Mile Indoor Sandin, Richelle SO-2 5:10.95
3,000m Indoor Hanson, Corinne SR-4 10:11.04
5,000m Indoor Hanson, Corinne SR-4 17:47.80
60m H Indoor Briscoe, Telecia JR-3 8.40
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.83
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:15.76
High Jump Indoor Wilson, Keyarha SR-4 1.70m
Long Jump Indoor Briscoe, Telecia JR-3 5.72m
Triple Jump Indoor Robinson, Dascha FR-1 12.69m
Shot Put Indoor Ponds, Samantha SO-2 14.51m
Weight Throw Indoor O'Connor, Bristol SR-4 17.34m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Garcia, Nia SR-4 3096
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003