Wittenberg Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
North Coast AC
DIII All-Ohio
DIII Great Lakes Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Albanese, Austyn
Anis, Isreal
Austin, Caleb
Bachinski, Garrin SR
Benjamin, Jalen
Bennett, Ezekiel FR
Bloom, Logan
Branton, Tyler SR
Caine, Miles JR
Capehart, Luke FR
Chambers, Jack
Cordle, Evan
Fickeisen, Austin FR
Finkeldey, Josh
Graham, Maurice
Grimes, Jordan
Guyer, Zachary
Haake, David
Hale, Ryan SR
Howe, Zachary
Johnson, Brandon SR
Kozlowski, Raymond
McCandlish, Ian
Nobles, Gene
Perry, Jaycee
Ramsey, Deven
Reese, Andrew
Rene, DJim
Robinson, Azad
Rodeheffer, Charles SR
Rutherford, Aaron SR
Sainey, Cullen
Seay, Jonathan SR
Shehee, Greg
Shepardson, Grant
Sugrue, Evan
Tarpley, Jace FR
Van Cleaf, Rodney
Varnadoe, Paul
Zellner, Caden
Zimmerman, Ryan
Latest Results
Meet
North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships
North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events
Steemer Showcase
DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships
Bob Shannon Invitational
All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Multi-Events
2020 Joe Banks Invitational
Wittenberg Coach Rob Collegiate Indoor #2
Otterbein Snowglobe Open
Wittenberg Tiger Indoor Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04-17-20 2020 Misericordia Invitational
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
04-18-20 2020 Polar Bear Invite
05-14-20 MIT NCAA Final Qualifier (Canceled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Branton, Tyler SR-4 7.27
200m Indoor Albanese, Austyn JR-3 22.95
400m Indoor Bennett, Ezekiel FR-1 50.30
500m Indoor Ramsey, Deven FR-1 1:06.03
800m Indoor Ramsey, Deven FR-1 1:57.06
1,000m Indoor Cordle, Evan FR-1 2:48.12
1 Mile Indoor Zimmerman, Ryan SO-2 4:28.94
3,000m Indoor Zimmerman, Ryan SO-2 9:04.52
5,000m Indoor Zimmerman, Ryan SO-2 15:55.03
60m H Indoor Guyer, Zachary JR-3 8.67
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.39
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:46.09
High Jump Indoor Perry, Jaycee SR-4 1.91m
Pole Vault Indoor Guyer, Zachary JR-3 3.35m
Long Jump Indoor Varnadoe, Paul SO-2 6.61m
Triple Jump Indoor Varnadoe, Paul SO-2 11.92m
Shot Put Indoor Seay, Jonathan SR-4 14.56m
Weight Throw Indoor Seay, Jonathan SR-4 14.78m
Heptathlon Indoor Guyer, Zachary JR-3 4363
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005