Tarleton State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Lone Star
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bachmeyer, Chandee
Carlton, Ande
Castleberry, Emily
Cate, Jacey
Clack, Myesha
Gainer, Sydney
Ganninger, Kinley
Garcia, Gwyneth
Halepaska, Rebecca
James, Karen
Jimenez, Gretzel
Johnson, Jill
Jones, Takehra
Kuehler, Kristen
Martin, Hailey
McQuirter, Jasmine
Morgan, Marlaina
Munden, Gentrye
O'Connor, Bailey
Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla
Ponder, Kylee
Puryear, Lightsey
Ramirez, Jessica
Reagan, Elena
Reira, Amy
Richards, Taylor
Riley, Meagan
Schiller, Kamrynn
Stegall, Arianna
Stevenson, Annie
Terry, Alexis
Troutman, Kinsley
Vaughn, Skylar
Wells, Trinity
Williams, Imani
Wynne, Tara
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
East Texas Invitational 2019
Angelo State David Noble Relays
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2019 East Texas Quad
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019
Lone Star Conference
Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02-14-20 Howie Ryan Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McQuirter, Jasmine JR-3 7.86
100m Outdoor McQuirter, Jasmine JR-3 12.11
200m Outdoor Ponder, Kylee SO-2 25.45
200m Indoor Ramirez, Jessica FR-1 26.66
400m Outdoor Ponder, Kylee SO-2 56.56
400m Indoor Stegall, Arianna JR-3 59.23
600 yd Indoor Schiller, Kamrynn JR-3 1:32.86
800m Outdoor Jimenez, Gretzel JR-3 2:20.20
800m Indoor Richards, Taylor JR-3 2:22.82
1,500m Outdoor Fuentes, Esmeralda JR-3 4:46.01
1 Mile Indoor Fuentes, Esmeralda JR-3 5:13.40
3,000m Indoor Fuentes, Esmeralda JR-3 10:48.04
5,000m Outdoor Fuentes, Esmeralda JR-3 18:11.31
5,000m Indoor Williams, Imani SO-2 19:14.38
10,000m Outdoor Riley, Meagan FR-1 39:57.25
60m H Indoor Bachmeyer, Chandee FR-1 9.67
100m H Outdoor Schiller, Kamrynn JR-3 14.71
400m H Outdoor Schiller, Kamrynn JR-3 1:02.36
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Richards, Taylor JR-3 12:06.51
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.42
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.87
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.77
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:24.59
High Jump Outdoor Munden, Gentrye FR-1 1.63m
High Jump Indoor Castleberry, Emily SO-2 1.60m
Pole Vault Outdoor Morgan, Marlaina FR-1 3.25m
Pole Vault Indoor Morgan, Marlaina FR-1 3.08m
Long Jump Outdoor McQuirter, Jasmine JR-3 5.93m
Long Jump Indoor McQuirter, Jasmine JR-3 5.64m
Triple Jump Outdoor Stegall, Arianna JR-3 11.23m
Triple Jump Indoor Munden, Gentrye FR-1 10.21m
Shot Put Outdoor Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla SO-2 12.73m
Shot Put Indoor Kuehler, Kristen FR-1 11.28m
Discus Throw Outdoor Reagan, Elena SO-2 42.34m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Kuehler, Kristen FR-1 42.23m
Weight Throw Indoor Reagan, Elena SO-2 11.66m
Javelin Outdoor Castleberry, Emily SO-2 36.78m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Castleberry, Emily SO-2 2873
Heptathlon Outdoor Castleberry, Emily SO-2 4040
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006