Tarleton State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Lone Star
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Jamel SR
Brown, Anterius SR
Coleman, Cornelius JR
Dearth, Kendall
Dibble, Hayden JR
Doty, Kyle JR
Elizondo, Jarred
Gaffney, Clashon
Gowans, Timothy
Hiesler, Jeremy
Hill, Joseph
Iromuanya, Ikechi
Jones, Lorenzo JR
Kaufman, Rylan JR
Khattab, Mohannad
Lassester, Quenten
Martinez, Zachary JR
McKissick, Brandon
Mosqueda, Nicholas
Norman, William
Palmer, Alan
Pearson, Dahmir
Randell, Tylor
Reasoner, Brandon JR
Robinson, Malik
Sanders, Sullivan 0
Sandusky, Skyler JR
Simcho, Michael
Trevino, Fabion
Troutman, Colton
Wallace, Jevon JR
Williams, James
Williams, Rascellis SR
Wood, Colton
Latest Results
Meet
ACU Last Chance 2019
Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
East Texas Invitational 2019
Angelo State David Noble Relays
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2019 East Texas Quad
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02-14-20 Howie Ryan Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Anderson, Jamel JR-3 6.93
100m Outdoor Anderson, Jamel JR-3 10.66
200m Outdoor Anderson, Jamel JR-3 21.62
200m Indoor Anderson, Jamel JR-3 22.06
400m Outdoor Brown, Anterius JR-3 47.35
400m Indoor Brown, Anterius JR-3 48.60
600 yd Indoor Pearson, Dahmir SO-2 1:16.73
800m Outdoor Simcho, Michael JR-3 1:52.31
800m Indoor Reasoner, Brandon SO-2 1:54.23
1,000m Indoor Hill, Joseph FR-1 2:41.02
1,500m Outdoor Simcho, Michael JR-3 3:54.90
1 Mile Indoor Botello, Justin SO-2 4:21.82
3,000m Indoor Elizondo, Jarred JR-3 8:57.55
5,000m Outdoor Lassester, Quenten JR-3 14:58.87
5,000m Indoor Elizondo, Jarred JR-3 15:31.87
10,000m Outdoor Elizondo, Jarred JR-3 33:07.98
60m H Indoor Coleman, Cornelius SO-2 8.30
110m H Outdoor Coleman, Cornelius SO-2 14.55
400m H Outdoor Pearson, Dahmir SO-2 54.68
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Trevino, Fabion FR-1 9:34.76
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.71
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:12.79
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:15.56
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:21.12
High Jump Outdoor Williams, Rascellis SR-4 2.08m
High Jump Indoor Williams, Rascellis SR-4 2.08m
Pole Vault Outdoor Norman, William FR-1 3.95m
Long Jump Outdoor Palmer, Alan FR-1 7.43m
Long Jump Indoor Williams, Rascellis SR-4 6.53m
Triple Jump Outdoor Gaffney, Clashon SO-2 14.89m
Shot Put Outdoor Dearth, Kendall FR-1 13.96m
Shot Put Indoor Dearth, Kendall FR-1 14.69m
Discus Throw Outdoor Hiesler, Jeremy FR-1 42.94m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Wood, Colton JR-3 43.37m
Weight Throw Indoor Wood, Colton JR-3 12.94m
Javelin Outdoor Hiesler, Jeremy FR-1 37.01m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006