Allegheny Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
North Coast AC
DIII Great Lakes Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aaron, Megan
Alberts, Jacelyn
Anderson, Emma
Anderson, Kelsey
Balzer, Amanda
Blair, Veronica
Brigham, Natasha
Brigham, Paige
Brindle, Alyssa SR
Brown , Joy
Cantlay, Margaret
Carter, Cheyenne
Caslin, Aubri
Coffield, Karissa
Cooper, Laura
Cooper, Pearl
Cooper, Samantha
Davis, Caitlyn
Debich, Elizabeth
Farruggia, Jenna
Forner, Emily
Frawley, Katelynn
Giannini, Lyida
Glavach, Alex
Gorman, Raina
Guillaume, Sarah Jane
Hall, Samantha
Hanish, Leuca
Hanish, Mica
Hevener, Sarah
Himelein-Wachowiak, Emma
Irwin, Brooke
Johnson, Allison
Johnson, Jen
Kerr, Eva
Knoll, Tia
Kwasnica, Anna
Lemons, Noelle
Lucas, Sarah
Malley, Maggie
Mamula, Olivia
Mangino, Melina
Mano, Tomoka
Margraf, Jesse
Martin, Ally
Maue, Sarah
Morrison, Claire
Moskowitz, Sasha
Mowry, Katherine
O'Connor, Makenzie
Patrick, Monica
Pendleton, Diana
Powell, Megan
Preston, Alexis SR
Rachel, Maya
Reid-Harris, Jasmine
Relihan, Shannon
Robertson, MacKenzie
Rotman, Lydia
Sekersky, Lindsey
Skultety, Keely
Slater, Alexandra
Smith, Kayla
Stasiowski, Caroline SR
Steele, Johanna
Stupay, Hailey
Sutter, Kathryn
Tarvin, Molly
Toader, Mihaela
Torok, Brynn
Travers, Kara
Valachovic, Tori
Von Dolln, Sara
Walters, Rachel
Whyte, Alexa
Wildt, Amanda
Williams, Ela
Winchell, Lynnsey
Latest Results
Meet
Mount Union Collegiate Tune-Up
Baldwin Wallace Mid-February Meet 2020
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
Oberlin College BSN Invitational
Fighting Scots Invitational
Pioneer Open
Spartan Holiday Classic
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Marty Goldberg Gator Invitational
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 Carthage Final Qualifier
03/06-03/07/20 Wartburg Qualifier
03-07-20 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/20-03/21/20 VCU Rams Invitational
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Valachovic, Tori SR-4 7.90
60m Indoor Anderson, Emma FR-1 8.48
200m Indoor Valachovic, Tori SR-4 27.54
400m Indoor Anderson, Kelsey FR-1 1:04.13
500m Indoor Frawley, Katelynn SR-4 1:27.11
800m Indoor Hanish, Mica JR-3 2:28.00
1,000m Indoor Cooper, Pearl JR-3 3:11.03
1 Mile Indoor Hanish, Mica JR-3 5:05.36
3,000m Indoor Hanish, Mica JR-3 9:59.18
5,000m Indoor Alberts, Jacelyn SR-4 19:30.63
55m H Indoor Valachovic, Tori SR-4 8.93
60m H Indoor Valachovic, Tori SR-4 9.63
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:54.46
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:13.59
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:22.87
Pole Vault Indoor Sekersky, Lindsey SO-2 2.44m
Long Jump Indoor Toader, Mihaela FR-1 4.64m
Triple Jump Indoor Toader, Mihaela FR-1 9.93m
Shot Put Indoor Winchell, Lynnsey SO-2 11.55m
Weight Throw Indoor Debich, Elizabeth JR-3 15.07m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006