Clarion Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barger, Hunter
Batey, Amanda
Braithwaite, Kia
Brooks, Madison
Collini, Letizia
Drake, Mattisen
Fernald, Alice SO
forsyth, Natalie
Forsyth, Natalie
Fuller, Claudia
Gates, Allison
Gettemy, Danielle
Jones, Shelly
Kati, Jodan
Kati, Jordan
kati, jordan
Klein, Joelle
Lodge, Emily
Manglaviti, Morgan
McCluskey, Ashley
McClymonds, Beka SO
McQueeney, Hope
Muto, Nickita
pennington, brianna
Pennington, Brianna SO
Pesicka, Emma
Probst, Sarah
Reasinger, Kalee
reesinger, kylee
Schaller, Haley
Sharrow, Kaylen
Spears, Skyllar
spears, skyllar
Sullivan, Abigail
Tech, Jenna
Traister, Katlynn
Uncapher, Jenna
Varsek, Lauren
Varsek, Lauren
Wayne, Gabi
Zents, Maley
Latest Results
Meet
Mount Union Wuske Invitational
YSU Mid-Major Invite
Al Hall Freedom Games
YSU College Invitational
Mike Kowel Multi
YSU College Icebreaker
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
SRU Last Chence
15th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
State Farm Friends of Track and Field Mountaineer Showcase
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02/29-03/01/20 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-14-20 Bobcat Spring Break Meet
04/03-04/04/20 38th Millersville Metrics
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-17-20 2020 Misericordia Invitational
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet
04/23-04/25/20 54th Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
05-08-20 2020 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Batey, Amanda SR-4 8.12
200m Indoor Batey, Amanda SR-4 26.59
400m Indoor Fernald, Alice SO-2 58.41
500m Indoor Fernald, Alice SO-2 1:19.79
800m Indoor Sullivan, Abigail FR-1 2:31.24
1,000m Indoor Spears, Skyllar FR-1 3:34.71
1 Mile Indoor Schaller, Haley JR-3 5:34.93
3,000m Indoor Gates, Allison JR-3 11:13.33
5,000m Indoor Schaller, Haley JR-3 19:26.47
60m H Indoor Sharrow, Kaylen FR-1 10.14
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.36
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.32
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:24.62
High Jump Indoor Uncapher, Jenna FR-1 1.56m
Pole Vault Indoor Drake, Mattisen FR-1 3.00m
Long Jump Indoor McQueeney, Hope FR-1 5.35m
Triple Jump Indoor McQueeney, Hope FR-1 11.28m
Shot Put Indoor Jones, Shelly FR-1 12.62m
Weight Throw Indoor Jones, Shelly FR-1 13.58m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Uncapher, Jenna FR-1 2760
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006