Ponte Vedra Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 3A-4
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 3A Region 1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Brannigan, Averie SR
Brice, Whitfield
Bushkell, Sofia SO
Chiqounis, Mia SR
Coker, Amelia
Conway, Maya SR
Crowe, Sasha
Davidson, Charlotte SO
Dearie, Jennifer
Diebenow, Atlantic SR
Diebenow, Catherine (Raleigh)
Edwards, Adrienne
Eipper, Amelia
Foutch, Berry SO
Glod, Emily
Grant, Megan
Gregory, Julia JR
Hebert, Anderson
Heinz, Ava 1
Holian, Megan JR
Hughes, Caroline
Jackson, Kalidora
Kelly, Katherine
Leverock, Mackenzie
Madaffari, Isabella
Margulis, Isabella
Moritz, Ellie SR
Nuhu, Elizabeth
Pinnar, Ellie SR
Rahmathulla, Arianna 1
Ralph, Megan
Reinheimer, Alexa JR
Ricchini, Aubrie
Rijsinghani, Tara
Ross, Daisy SO
Salter, Allison JR
Shorstein, Sarah SR
Sickler, Emma
Slowik, Mary SR
Tackling, Amelia JR
Trejo, Aide SR
Usry, Breah SO
Vadeboncoeur, Banks SO
Varghese, Emi SO
Vega, Hilaree JR
Victor, Anouk SR
Waters, Maren
White, Lindy JR
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 3A Region 1
FHSAA 3A District 4
Thursday Night Spikes
2022 Providence Last Chance Meet
Creekside Invite 2022
Bolles Mile Showcase
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown
Stinger Invitational
First Cosat JV Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-23 Lightning Sprint Out 1
03-04-23 9th Annual Craig Speziale Memorial Invitational
03-07-23 Lightning Sprint Out 2
03-28-23 Lightning Sprint Out 3
04-01-23 Bear Classic / True Team Championships
04-13-23 Thursady Night Spikes
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Coker, Amelia JR 13.13
200m Outdoor Coker, Amelia JR 26.34
400m Outdoor Chiqounis, Mia JR 1:01.71
800m Outdoor White, Lindy Sophomore 2:20.18
1,600m Outdoor White, Lindy Sophomore 5:02.43
3,200m Outdoor Moritz, Ellie SR 11:07.44
100m H Outdoor Coker, Amelia JR 15.08
300m H Outdoor Coker, Amelia JR 43.92
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   51.57
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:12.48
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:45.20
High Jump Outdoor Victor, Anouk SR 1.58m
Pole Vault Outdoor Kelly, Katherine Freshman 2.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Coker, Amelia JR 5.32m
Triple Jump Outdoor Grant, Megan JR 9.39m
Shot Put Outdoor Hughes, Caroline SR 10.21m
Discus Throw Outdoor Heinz, Ava JR 31.39m
Javelin Outdoor Hughes, Caroline SR 32.25m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018