TAMU-Commerce Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Lone Star
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Age, Eric
Andrews , Dorian
Aparicio, Edwin
Boateng, Josh
Boswell, Mason
Brown, Joseph
Bryant, Damien
Cantu, Caleb
Carr, Timothy
Chilton, Garvin
Colbert, Ian
Culbertson, Wesley
Davis, Monta
Diggs, Jaquavios
Dudley, DeQuan
Ferdinand, Micky
Finley, Lawrence
Fletcher, Crayg
Franklin, Trayveon
Gilmore, CJ
Graf, Jake
Gray, Jordan
Harvery, Xavier
Henderson, Dylan
Higgins, Peyton
Hollis, Jordan
Jessie, LT
Johnson, Jordan
Karasch, Andre
Kemboi, Timon
Kemboi, Timon
King, Chandler
Lemons, Patrick
Lilley, D'Jiron
Macon, Cameron
McCarthy, Vashon
McCarty, Montavius
Miller, Cooper
Mitchell, Tyler
Morton, Aaron
Ndiwa, Octopias
Norman, Andre
Olvera, Robert
Pelphrey, Aiden
Peterson, Gabriel
Redd, Darien SR
Russ, Mason
Sanchez, Steven
Smith, Shemar
Taylor, Stadrian
Tillman, AJ
Tillman, AJ
Townsend, Tanner
Whitehead, Nichael
Woods, Malcolm SR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
West Texas A&M Last Chance
ACU Last Chance 2019
Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
LSU Alumni Gold
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
East Texas Invitational 2019
Angelo State David Noble Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Boo Rogers Combined Events
12-07-19 Crimson & Gold Invitational
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Taylor, Stadrian JR-3 6.90
100m Outdoor Taylor, Stadrian JR-3 10.30
200m Outdoor Clark, Rashard SR-4 20.76
200m Indoor Clark, Rashard SR-4 21.09
300m Indoor Age, Eric JR-3 35.10
400m Outdoor Clark, Rashard SR-4 46.43
400m Indoor Clark, Rashard SR-4 45.96
600 yd Indoor Clark, Rashard SR-4 1:11.47
800m Outdoor Kemboi, Timon FR-1 1:49.99
800m Indoor Kemboi, Timon FR-1 1:52.98
1,000m Indoor Wood, Robert SO-2 2:55.00
1,500m Outdoor Kemboi, Timon FR-1 4:02.75
1 Mile Indoor Martinez, Steeven SR-4 4:20.61
3,000m Indoor Aparicio, Edwin JR-3 8:44.65
5,000m Outdoor Boswell, Mason FR-1 15:45.74
5,000m Indoor Aparicio, Edwin JR-3 15:11.05
10,000m Outdoor Boswell, Mason FR-1 34:00.20
60m H Indoor Andrews , Dorian SO-2 8.21
110m H Outdoor Andrews , Dorian FR-1 13.97
400m H Outdoor Henderson, Dylan JR-3 53.93
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Breed, Sage SR-4 9:50.10
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.87
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:24.66
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:10.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:08.34
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:19.71
High Jump Outdoor Wood, Robert SO-2 2.00m
High Jump Indoor Wilson, Jordan SO-2 1.97m
Pole Vault Outdoor Hall, Hudson JR-3 5.10m
Pole Vault Indoor Hall, Hudson JR-3 5.08m
Long Jump Outdoor Kincade, Reggie SR-4 7.00m
Long Jump Indoor Wilson, Jordan SO-2 7.26m
Triple Jump Outdoor Franklin, Trayveon FR-1 14.51m
Triple Jump Indoor Loudd, Sir Morgan SO-2 15.05m
Shot Put Outdoor Boateng, Josh JR-3 18.70m
Shot Put Indoor Boateng, Josh JR-3 17.77m
Discus Throw Outdoor Boateng, Josh JR-3 61.00m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Brown, Joseph SR-4 58.77m
Weight Throw Indoor Sanchez, Steven JR-3 16.37m
Javelin Outdoor Wood, Robert SO-2 48.95m
Heptathlon Indoor Wood, Robert SO-2 4796
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006