St. Andrew's Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-14
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 4
Palm Beach County (All)
Palm Beach County (Private)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aghbar, Rumzi
Alam, Ilyas
Arteaga-Choquette, Alexandre
Bailey, Nicholas
Banegas, Maximo
Beecroft, Daniel SO
Beecroft, Daniel
Bender, AJ
Bender, Dylan
Bentivenga, Rick
Berk, Dashiel
Bertha, Vasco
Bloom, Jackson SR
Bonner, William
Brad, Shapiro JR
Brand, Walter
Brassloff, Drew SR
Byers, Reece
Cacioppo, James SR
Capra, Christian
Caragol, Peter SR
Carley, Aidan SR
Carlsson, Damien 8
Civera, Paolo
Cocose, Cameron
Cocose, Chris
Comparato, Lucas
Conway, Grant SR
Cornell, Eli
Cuervo, Balty SO
D'Adesky, Grant SR
Dai, Zhikun SR
Deligiannis, Dean SR
Di Donna, Jack SO
Dickinson, David SR
Dirksen, Drew
Djanie, Arnold
Duros, Alexander
Dutton, Michael
Effron, Matthew SO
Egbert, Matthew
Essig, Alexander SR
Essig, Samuel SR
Ettling, Max
Feldman, Maxwell SR
Fente, Andres SR
Fente, Julian SO
Fina, Brandon
Finocchivaro, Nic SR
Fischer, Ben JR
Fletcher, Derek
Giddis, Finn
Gleadall, Chris SR
Goldberg, Jake
Goldberg, Logan
Gouveia, Matheus
Gramentine, Nathanial SR
Grandis, Ryan
Granta, Blake
Gupta, Arnav SR
Hagen, William SR
Hamner, James
Hamner, Nick SO
Harrison, Lane
Hayim, Eithan JR
Hertz, Jonathan
Hertz, Jonathan
Hirsh, Ben SO
Hirsh, Benjamin
Hoffman, Addison
Horowtz, Nicholas
Hung, Bill SR
Ilvento, Nicholas
James, Matthew SR
Jeremy, Shook JR
Jordan, Sean SR
Jordan, Sean SR
Joseph, Jovan
Kennelly, Remington SR
Kircher, Harrison SR
Klimek, Andrew
Konsker, Harrison SR
Kopels, Alexander JR
Kovacs, Gregory SR
Laskow, Matthew
Leigh, Noah SR
Lewis, Matthew
llvento, Nicholas SR
Longhi, Mateus SO
Longhi Goncalves, Lucas SR
Lupu, Stefan
Madsen, Victor
Maher, Desmond
Martin, Eleazar SR
Martin, Elon SR
Martin, Timmy SR
Martin, Tre' SR
Martinovic, Kye
May, Jackson
McGowen, Quin SR
McGowen, Quin SR
Mehler, Chase SR
Mejia, Jesse
Menéndez Rosado, Patrick
Metcalf, Ian
Metcalf, Peter
Micallef, John
Michaels, Dalen SR
Mores, Ben SR
Mores, Caleb SR
Moss, Tristan SR
Mule, Matthew
Nabi, Dylan SR
Natoli, Joseph
Newman, Cameron
Noble, Ian SR
Noble, Luke JR
Novak, Ryan JR
Osouna, Aaron SR
Ozutopcu, Kerem SR
Pakh, Robert SR
Parisi, Ben SR
Parisi, Benjamin SR
Parisi, Leonard SR
Parra, Andres SR
Parras, Max
Parras, Murillo
Parrot, Sheppard SO
Patel, Dhru
Pavlenko, Nikita
Perry, Moses
Pin-Mariotto, Vittorio
Piña, Juan Diego
Pollock, Henry
Powers, JJ
Qumsieh, Luca
Rahe, Henry
Ramdin, Anish
Rieland, Trey SO
Riley, Colin SR
Roberts, Sebastian SR
Rodriguez, Colin SR
Rogers, Dylan SR
Romac, Will
Ronveaux-Torvion, Patrick
Rossi, Sebastian SR
Rubenstein, Maxwell SR
Sadaka, Luke
Scheidegger, Caleb SR
Scuderi, Anthony
Shapiro, Brad JR
Shaw, Harrison
Shoichet, Michael
Shook, Jeremy JR
Sikora, Hayden SR
Sikora, Troy SR
Silverstein, Ben SO
Soland, Michael SR
Spanier, Jamie SR
Stevens, Jake
Tyriver, Cameron SR
Vanneck, Richard
Venditti, Zachary SR
VonWedel, Conrad SR
Walsh, Lucas
Walwgn, Hunter
Warren, Chris SR
Woodson, Charles
Wu, Yanting (Eric) SR
Yang, Junhao
Young, Jeremiah SR
Young, William
Zhang, Bowen SR
Zhang, Bowen SR
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship
FHSAA 2A Region 4
FHSAA 2A District 14
Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3
Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2
Saint Andrew's MS Invite #2
Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1
Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1
Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor James, Matthew JR 11.34
200m Outdoor James, Matthew JR 23.57
400m Outdoor Comparato, Lucas JR 54.13
800m Outdoor Mule, Matthew SR 1:54.82
1,600m Outdoor Mule, Matthew SR 4:11.31
3,200m Outdoor Noble, Ian SR 9:18.87
110m H Outdoor Martin, Eleazar SR 15.62
300m H Outdoor Martin, Eleazar SR 42.13
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.22
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:54.12
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:11.76
High Jump Outdoor Ettling, Max SR 1.82m
Long Jump Outdoor James, Matthew JR 6.55m
Triple Jump Outdoor James, Matthew JR 13.24m
Shot Put Outdoor Hoffman, Addison JR 11.84m
Discus Throw Outdoor Djanie, Arnold SR 38.92m
Javelin Outdoor Young, Jeremiah SR 48.24m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018