Fort Valley State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
SIAC
DII South Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Antonia, Jones
Bell, Nia
Blackwell, Jasmine
Blair, Ashley
Bridges, Brishon
Brown, Ashaunti
Burden, Jamie
Carter, Nola
Clark, Tamia
Clay, Aniya
Cook-Pirtle, Taesha
Cox, Keaundra
Davis , Jordan
Davis, Rita
Felton, Mekali
Franklin, Alicia
Geral, Handsome
Geter, Shakerra
Griffith , Cori
Joiner, Mahogany
Joseph, Alana
Kimbrough , Alexis
King, India
McDonald , Aryelle
Moye, Jalin
Noel , Audrianna
Robinson, Brittany
Rogers , April
Rumph, Chantelle
Saunders, Camille
Smith, Tyneicia
Stegall , Justice
Stewart, Maya
Trollinger , Jemini
West, Kaylan
Latest Results
Meet
SIAC Track and Field Championship
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
Alice Coachman Invitational
GATA Classic
Adonica Ferguson Classic
Savannah State EyeOpener
Cougar Invitational
Charleston Southern University Tune-Up
SIAC Track and Field Championship
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
03-14-20 Bobcat Spring Break Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Rogers , April SO-2 12.63
200m Outdoor Rogers , April SO-2 26.03
400m Outdoor Burden, Jamie SO-2 1:01.03
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.05
High Jump Outdoor Clark, Tamia FR-1 1.58m
Long Jump Outdoor King, India FR-1 5.20m
Triple Jump Outdoor King, India FR-1 10.60m
Shot Put Outdoor Saunders, Camille FR-1 12.80m
Discus Throw Outdoor Brown, Ashaunti SO-2 38.39m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Brown, Ashaunti SO-2 34.71m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008