Melbourne Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-10
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Cape Coast Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Al Qaraghuli, Ibrahim
Alves, Devin
Barnhill, Logan
Black, Kody
Brown, Alreece
Bullard, Clayton
Burgher, Kyle
Campbell, Andre
Capparelli Jr, Nicholas
Caracciolo, Andrew
Causey, Trevor
Chang, Roberto
Charleston, Nathan
Clarke, Jafari
Clarke, Jalen
Cohen, Kevarris
Esguerra, Kyle
Ford-Watson, Marqueil
Galvin, Michael
Good, Gabriel
Goodnight, Camron
Hansen, Breydon
Harper, Adryan
Heise, Ethan
Hinds, James
Howell, Gavin
Hunter, David
Jaudon, Alston
Jernighan, Kylen
Johnson, Gage
Jones, Jackson
Kempf, Jack
Kirby, Savion
Knoblock, Wesley
Leao, Joao
Ludwig, Lawrence
Martingano, Jaiden
Milburn, Pierson
Montgomery, Dozier
Morrison, Justin
Patrick, Jayden
Phillips, Joshua
Pringle, James
Rentz, Johnnie
Riley, Chase
Riley, Trent
Robinson, Randall
Rowell, Gavin
Ryan, Kyle
Sanders, Evan
Schipf, Kyle
Shaw, Shakeal
Singh, Sohaan
Snyder, Devin
Soto, Oritzyion
Tucker, Bruce
Turknett, Ishmael
Walker, Jonathan
Wangensteen, Jackson
Waters IV, Arthur
Weinberg, Mark
Wellmaker, Jordan
Wills, Joshua
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 10
Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022
Astro Last Chance Meet
Heritage Invitational
Tiger Invitational
Palm Bay Invitational
Bill Wilson Invitational 2022
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Alves, Devin SR 11.31
200m Outdoor Howell, Gavin JR 23.58
400m Outdoor Howell, Gavin JR 55.04
800m Outdoor Martingano, Jaiden JR 1:57.99
1,600m Outdoor Martingano, Jaiden JR 4:39.63
3,200m Outdoor Wangensteen, Jackson JR 10:12.62
110m H Outdoor Soto, Oritzyion Freshman 21.12
300m H Outdoor Hansen, Breydon Freshman 48.39
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.47
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:46.97
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:47.95
High Jump Outdoor Galvin, Michael SR 1.77m
Long Jump Outdoor Barnhill, Logan JR 6.35m
Triple Jump Outdoor Galvin, Michael SR 11.92m
Shot Put Outdoor Rowell, Gavin SR 14.95m
Discus Throw Outdoor Rowell, Gavin SR 42.59m
Javelin Outdoor Ford-Watson, Marqueil JR 34.70m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018