Youngstown St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Horizon
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bogard , Erin
Bowers , Jahniya
Campbell, Cambrie
Clemente, Katie
Dirling , Rebecca
Dolak, Lauren
Domitrovich, Iva
Dyson, Sammy
Elliott, Jaliyah 0
Fils, Chontel SR
Fleming, Natalie
Fletcher, Emerson
Gabriele , Gina
Getsy , Julia
Griffie, Katlyn
Hart, Rachel
Henderson, Suerethia
Hunkus, Emma
Jarrett, Camryn
Jones, Olivia
Killins, Chandler
Kreatsoulas, Nicolette
Lamonica, Antonelle
Lock, Angela
Longsinger , Alicia
Maali, Xena
Machamer, Denise
Markulin, Raquel
Mathews, Lakneesha
Matlock , Kyndia
Merwin, Kaitlyn
Muhlenkamp, Jennifer
Myers, Teneisha
Prater , Alexis
Puckett, Hailey
Rowley, Ashleigh
Ryan , Hannah
Scott, Mackenzie
Sebest, Maggie
Simon, Reshanna
Smyles, Jasmine
Squatrito, Nicole
Stever, Jessica
Swan, Lauren
Vendemia, Claire
Ventimiglia , Ashley
Walker , Sydney
Wilson, Mara
Zelinsky , Hailey
Latest Results
Meet
YSU College Icebreaker
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Harrison Dillard Twilight
GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance
Horizon League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University
125th Penn Relays
Ashland Alumni Open
Duke Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 YSU College Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01/24-01/25/20 2020 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 YSU Mid-Major Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Bowers , Jahniya FR-1 7.38
200m Indoor Elliott, Jaliyah SR-4 24.31
400m Indoor Myers, Teneisha JR-3 58.44
800m Indoor Markulin, Raquel JR-3 2:29.82
3,000m Indoor Ryan , Hannah FR-1 13:53.42
5,000m Indoor Hunkus, Emma SO-2 21:05.11
60m H Indoor Jones, Olivia SO-2 9.14
High Jump Indoor Jones, Olivia SO-2 1.67m
Pole Vault Indoor Bogard , Erin FR-1 3.57m
Long Jump Indoor Prater , Alexis FR-1 5.50m
Shot Put Indoor Dyson, Sammy SO-2 12.96m
Weight Throw Indoor Simon, Reshanna SR-4 15.78m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003