McMurry Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
American Southwest
DIII South/SE Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Baker, Chris
Blocker, Ethan
Bozell, Justin
Davis Jr., Cedric
DeLeon, Justin
Gerik, Daniel
Germany, Sean
Gonzales, Jayden
Griffin, Kaprice
Hensley, Latham SR
Hopes, Tiyoshi
Kwiatkowski, Caleb
Lavigne, Emmanuel
Limones, Michael
Lovely, Jermond
Martinez, Andres
McLean, Darrieon
Meza, Joseph
Miller, Justin
Ojeda, Angel
Reyes, Jorge
Rosas, Juan
Rossin, Cahlyl
Sanchez, John
Sanders, Andre
Sebastian, Ian
Setovich, Seth
Settles, Nicholas
Sloan, Jayden
Taylor, Tyree
Townley, Mason
Villagomez, Jessy
Webb, Aaron
Welch, Sutton
Williams, Jacob
Zarzoza III, Daniel
Zuniga, John
Latest Results
Meet
Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
Texas Tech Shootout
Wichita State College Invitational
UCO Weilert Open
Crimson & Gold Invitational
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
ACU Last Chance 2019
War Hawk Classic
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
American Southwest Conference Track and Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 FasTrak Collegiate Collegiate & Conference Last Chance Quali
03/06-03/07/20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 Carthage Final Qualifier
03-07-20 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/20-03/21/20 Emory Invitational
03/25-03/28/20 2020 93nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (Univ/College)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kwiatkowski, Caleb FR-1 7.20
200m Indoor Limones, Michael SR-4 22.71
300m Indoor Sloan, Jayden FR-1 35.63
400m Indoor Sloan, Jayden FR-1 49.28
600 yd Indoor Limones, Michael SR-4 1:16.62
1 Mile Indoor Hensley, Latham SR-4 4:41.60
3,000m Indoor Meza, Joseph FR-1 9:30.11
5,000m Indoor Hensley, Latham SR-4 16:32.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:19.09
High Jump Indoor Hopes, Tiyoshi SR-4 2.10m
Pole Vault Indoor Gonzales, Jayden FR-1 4.51m
Long Jump Indoor Germany, Sean JR-3 6.62m
Triple Jump Indoor Germany, Sean JR-3 14.76m
Shot Put Indoor Villagomez, Jessy SO-2 14.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Miller, Justin JR-3 11.75m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005