Cortland St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
SUNYAC
DIII Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Lauren
Angus, Marlee
Arena, Kimmy
Bennett, Bridget
Bowen, Malley
Castello, Rachel
Ciuffetelli, Madison
Correale, Jesse
Dombroski, McKenzie
Ejlli, Donika
Gardner, Kelly
Gresens, Becca
Hernandez, Lauren
Himes, Samantha
Hunter, Taylor
Imbornoni, Shannon
Jensen, Kate
Johnson, Athena
Kennedy, Kendall
Kenny, Samantha
Kiluba, Stephanie
King, Sera
LaBelle, Alyssa
Lally, Catie
Liriano, Elizabeth
Mac Aneney, Lexi
Marchitelli, Christina
Maurin, Courtney
McDowell, Abigail
McDowell, Katherine
Motta, Dorena
Newkirk, Lily
Nichols, Eliza
Norris, Sarah
O'Connell, Maryrose
O'Connor, Katie
O'Leary, Melissa
Parr, Sarah
Peters, Alazia
Pucci, Kayla
Rees, Madison
Russell, Emily
Schoepflin, Courtney
Sharer, Morgan
Spencer, Liz
Tang, Kitty
Tompkins, Avery
Ucci, Nicolette
Uhl, Kaylee
Van Pelt, Nicole
Weitzel, Jaiden
Weybrecht, Kyra
White, Kimberly
Williams, Jada
Wood, Riley
Zamroz, Catherine
Latest Results
Meet
Sunday Invite
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi
Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Conference Challenge Cup Invite
Upstate Challenge
Utica College Invitational
Brockport Season Opener
Greg Page Relays
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-21-20 Conference Tune-Up Invitational
02-22-20 Marc Deneault Invitational 2020
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 Carthage Final Qualifier
03/06-03/07/20 AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 AARTFC Indoor Championships - Wild Card Entry
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hunter, Taylor SO-2 7.96
200m Indoor Hunter, Taylor SO-2 25.35
300m Indoor Correale, Jesse SR-4 43.22
400m Indoor Bennett, Bridget SO-2 1:01.42
500m Indoor Imbornoni, Shannon JR-3 1:22.24
800m Indoor Imbornoni, Shannon JR-3 2:19.55
1 Mile Indoor Dombroski, McKenzie FR-1 5:20.30
3,000m Indoor Maurin, Courtney SR-4 11:10.15
5,000m Indoor Himes, Samantha JR-3 19:15.53
60m H Indoor Kiluba, Stephanie FR-1 9.68
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:48.11
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:14.46
High Jump Indoor Van Pelt, Nicole SO-2 1.61m
Pole Vault Indoor Arena, Kimmy FR-1 2.75m
Long Jump Indoor Gardner, Kelly SR-4 5.01m
Triple Jump Indoor Gardner, Kelly SR-4 10.89m
Shot Put Indoor Russell, Emily FR-1 10.19m
Weight Throw Indoor Johnson, Athena JR-3 12.61m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Russell, Emily FR-1 2650
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006