So. Conn. St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Mets
Northeast-10
IC4A/ECAC
DII East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adamczyk, Natalia
Alexis, Madison
Alisa, Bonita
Bell, Amari
Cayward, Emma
Coleman, Zarieh FR
Cummings, Ashley
D'Haiti, Olivia FR
Davis, Nasharie
Delaney, Meghan
DeSouza, Maria FR
DiSalvo, Elaina
Fleischer, Rachel
Fraser, Nia
Granese, Sarah
Gray, Elizabeth
Gubetta, Christina
Jones, Arreiyona FR
Joseph, Toni FR
LaBonte, Zora
Landrie, Caylea
Laroche, Begotty
Maffeo, Emily
Mancini, Mikayla
Mansfield, Julia FR
Moran, Emily
Mulligan, Kacee FR
Nixon, Georgette
Noreika, Emilie
Penna, Gillian FR
Phillips, Rhema
Post, Brittany
Riccardi, Vanessa FR
Richardson, Cori FR
Rodriguez, Kiley
Ross, Lauren FR
Seipio, Natalee FR
Simmons, Ayanna
Smith, Shayna
Strickland, Kiah SR
Williams, Oceana
Latest Results
Meet
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
Elm City Challenge
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Yale Springtime Invitational
George Davis Invitational
2019 Mark Young Invitational
Georgia Tech Invitational
11th Annual E.C.S.U. Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-14-19 Joe Donahue Games Opener
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-11-20 2020 Great Dane Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 URI Sorlien Invitational
01/24-01/25/20 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02-15-20 14th Giegengack Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Williams, Oceana SR-4 7.29
200m Indoor Williams, Oceana SR-4 26.43
300m Indoor Laroche, Begotty JR-3 43.06
400m Indoor Seipio, Natalee FR-1 59.45
600m Indoor Mancini, Mikayla SO-2 1:42.57
800m Indoor Alexis, Madison FR-1 2:29.43
55m H Indoor Davis, Nasharie SO-2 8.62
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:07.84
High Jump Indoor Mancini, Mikayla SO-2 1.52m
Pole Vault Indoor DiSalvo, Elaina SR-4 3.20m
Long Jump Indoor Landrie, Caylea SR-4 5.23m
Triple Jump Indoor Landrie, Caylea SR-4 11.43m
Weight Throw Indoor Simmons, Ayanna SO-2 9.91m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006