So. Conn. St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Mets
Northeast-10
IC4A/ECAC
DII East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Askew, Quentin
Barbosa Torres, Natanael
Barnett, Mekhi
Beck, Jordan
Belton, Cameron
Brooks, Isaiah
Brown, Dan SR
Brown, Jack SR
Burleigh, Zach
Carey, Shane
Carpenter, Ian
Cledera, Chris
Coleman, Jalen SR
Collins, Trinity SR
Costantini, Nick
Da Silva, Wellington
Diaz, Noel SR
Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn
Epps, Timothy
Exantus, Ramsley
Exantus, Ruvens SR
Fengler, Stephen
Flores, Carlos SR
Foster, Jordan SR
Gosnay, Jonah
Green, Nigel SR
Hall, Devin
Hayes, Oliver
Henry, Elijah
Jamison, Royale SR
Kelly, Justin SR
Kelly, Turner SR
Labbadia, Daniel SR
Lebeau, Christopher SR
Lembo-Frey, Jordan JR
Llanos, Nathaniel
Manning, Sachin SR
Mattei, Jake
Mbaya, Bernardo
Meadows, Jacob
Middleton, Naji
N'Dabian, Christ
Nelson, Jesse SR
Oakes, Tamarko
Odei-Ntiri, Shawn SR
Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro SR
Ortiz, Elijah
Patterson, Terrell SR
Perusina, Dan SR
Pineau, Tyler
Prouty, Joshua
Quaye, Philip SR
Rovelli, Hayden
Samoker, Rocco
Sampson, Luke
Shannahan, Connor
Slesinski, Ryan
Smith, Harrison
Smith, James
Smith, Marcel
Smith, Shane
Spisek, Milan SR
Stegman, Troy SR
Stone, Josh
Strickland, Nik SR
Torrence-Robinson, Naszier
Webber, TahVaughn SR
Williams, Darius SR
Woodward, Gavin SR
Wunder, Ben
Latest Results
Meet
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
William Sutherland III Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Art Farnham Invitational
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
URI Sorlien Invitational
Spartan Invite 2020
Joe Donahue Games Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Green, Nigel JR-3 6.39
60m Indoor Green, Nigel JR-3 6.91
200m Indoor Green, Nigel JR-3 21.32
300m Indoor Green, Nigel JR-3 33.42
400m Indoor Kelly, Justin SR-4 48.30
500m Indoor Kelly, Justin SR-4 1:03.58
600m Indoor Kelly, Justin SR-4 1:20.97
800m Indoor Flores, Carlos JR-3 1:55.10
1,000m Indoor Perusina, Dan JR-3 2:33.24
1 Mile Indoor Lebeau, Christopher SO-2 4:23.00
3,000m Indoor Lebeau, Christopher SO-2 8:22.03
5,000m Indoor Mattei, Jake SO-2 14:43.31
55m H Indoor Exantus, Ruvens SR-4 7.67
60m H Indoor Exantus, Ruvens SR-4 8.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:11.39
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:51.46
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:18.83
High Jump Indoor Quaye, Philip SR-4 1.91m
Pole Vault Indoor Spisek, Milan JR-3 5.06m
Long Jump Indoor Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn SO-2 7.09m
Triple Jump Indoor Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro SR-4 15.23m
Shot Put Indoor Mbaya, Bernardo SO-2 15.33m
Weight Throw Indoor Foster, Jordan JR-3 16.64m
Heptathlon Indoor Quaye, Philip SR-4 4785
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006