So. Conn. St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Mets
Northeast-10
IC4A/ECAC
DII East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Askew, Quentin
Barbosa Torres, Natanael
Barnett, Mekhi
Beck, Jordan
Belton, Cameron
Brooks, Isaiah
Brown, Dan JR
Brown, Jack SR
Burleigh, Zach
Carey, Shane
Carpenter, Ian
Cledera, Chris
Coleman, Jalen JR
Collins, Trinity SR
Costantini, Nick
Da Silva, Wellington
Deer, Ethan
Diaz, Noel JR
Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn
Epps, Timothy
Exantus, Ramsley
Exantus, Ruvens SR
Fengler, Stephen
Flores, Carlos JR
Foster, Jordan SR
Gosnay, Jonah
Green, Nigel JR
Hall, Devin
Hayes, Oliver
Henry, Elijah
Jamison, Royale SR
Kelly, Justin SR
Kelly, Turner SR
Labbadia, Daniel JR
Lebeau, Christopher JR
Lembo-Frey, Jordan SO
Llanos, Nathaniel
Manning, Sachin SR
Mattei, Jake
Mbaya, Bernardo
Meadows, Jacob
Middleton, Naji
N'Dabian, Christ
Nelson, Jesse SR
Oakes, Tamarko
Odei-Ntiri, Shawn JR
Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro SR
Ortiz, Elijah
Patterson, Terrell JR
Perusina, Dan JR
Pineau, Tyler
Prouty, Joshua
Quaye, Philip SR
Rattley, Aaron SR
Rovelli, Hayden
Samoker, Rocco
Sampson, Luke
Seeger, Aren
Shannahan, Connor
Slesinski, Ryan
Smith, Harrison
Smith, James
Smith, Marcel
Smith, Shane
Spisek, Milan JR
Stegman, Troy SR
Stone, Josh
Strickland, Nik JR
Torrence-Robinson, Naszier
Webber, TahVaughn JR
Williams, Darius JR
Woodward, Gavin JR
Wunder, Ben
Latest Results
Meet
Joe Donahue Games Opener
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
Elm City Challenge
UConn MultiEvent Challenge
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Yale Springtime Invitational
George Davis Invitational
2019 Mark Young Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-11-20 2020 Great Dane Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 URI Sorlien Invitational
01/24-01/25/20 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02-15-20 14th Giegengack Invitational
03-14-20 Bobcat Spring Break Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Green, Nigel JR-3 6.39
60m Indoor Middleton, Naji SO-2 7.02
200m Indoor Smith, James FR-1 23.23
300m Indoor Green, Nigel JR-3 33.42
400m Indoor Green, Nigel JR-3 48.62
500m Indoor Kelly, Justin SR-4 1:04.55
600m Indoor Kelly, Justin SR-4 1:20.97
800m Indoor Flores, Carlos JR-3 1:56.17
1,000m Indoor Prouty, Joshua SO-2 2:48.27
55m H Indoor Exantus, Ramsley SO-2 8.00
60m H Indoor Exantus, Ramsley SO-2 8.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:16.23
High Jump Indoor Brown, Dan JR-3 1.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Spisek, Milan JR-3 4.78m
Long Jump Indoor Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro SR-4 6.60m
Triple Jump Indoor Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro SR-4 15.11m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Darius JR-3 14.32m
Weight Throw Indoor Wunder, Ben SO-2 15.70m
Heptathlon Indoor Brown, Dan JR-3 4546
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006