Marshall Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adebayo, MaryAnn
Alleyne, Mikah SO
Balog, Jordan
Barnes, Chaysie
Beckett, Astoria
Bennett, Talor
Bolt, Haley
Burns, Brooke SO
Cahill, Chloe
Derrow, Torie
Dogan, Christiana
Dotson, Victoria
Edwards, Kyleigh
Elysee, Brandy
Evans, Alexandra
Gardner, Janea
Garrison, Madelyn
Harmon, Mariah
Harrison, Olivia
Hefner, Raegan SO
Herring, Abby
Hill, Katie SO
Hively, Cari
Hughes , Catelyn
James , Jamaicia SR
Jordan , Kalei
King, Jillian SO
Long, Alyssa
Mackowiak, Victoria SO
Majoy, Macie
McCullough, Madiyah
Merritt, Rebecca
Mitchell, Safiyyah
Moore, Josie
Muller, Julia
Murphy, Erica
Neidhardt, Olivia
Parra, Maria
Robinson, Taylor
Skaggs, Savannah
Smith, Sydney
Stanley, Mackenzie
Taylor, Sydnei
Warner, Ashonti
White, Danere'a
Williams, Takira
Zaglifa, Lauren
Latest Results
Meet
Gamecock Invitational
ADIDAS Winthrop Invitational 2021
Charlotte 49er Classic
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Marshall Invitational
Marshall Classic
Thundering Herd Invitational
UAB Blazer Invitational
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Marshall Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet - Cancelled
04/16-04/17/21 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight
04-17-21 2021 Golden Eagle Invitational - University of Charleston
04/22-04/24/21 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
04/23-04/24/21 Charlotte Invitational
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
04/30-05/01/21 2021 Kentucky Invtational
05-07-21 Arkansas Twilight
05-13-21 Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gardner, Janea FR-1 7.93
100m Outdoor Robinson, Taylor SR-4 12.56
200m Outdoor White, Danere'a SR-4 25.16
200m Indoor Gardner, Janea FR-1 25.64
300m Indoor Alleyne, Mikah SO-2 40.30
400m Outdoor Alleyne, Mikah FR-1 54.83
400m Indoor Alleyne, Mikah SO-2 55.67
600m Indoor Dotson, Victoria FR-1 1:38.81
800m Outdoor Dotson, Victoria FR-1 2:11.51
800m Indoor Dotson, Victoria FR-1 2:13.61
1,000m Indoor Herring, Abby SO-2 3:03.84
1,500m Outdoor Herring, Abby FR-1 4:41.79
1 Mile Indoor Herring, Abby SO-2 5:06.67
3,000m Indoor Smith, Sydney SO-2 10:38.38
5,000m Outdoor Smith, Sydney FR-1 18:40.46
60m H Indoor Robinson, Taylor SR-4 8.73
100m H Outdoor Mitchell, Safiyyah SR-4 13.79
400m H Outdoor Warner, Ashonti JR-3 59.92
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.05
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:48.63
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.34
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:59.66
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:04.15
High Jump Indoor Derrow, Torie SR-4 1.63m
Pole Vault Outdoor Majoy, Macie JR-3 3.91m
Pole Vault Indoor Majoy, Macie JR-3 3.96m
Long Jump Outdoor Parra, Maria JR-3 5.42m
Long Jump Indoor Harmon, Mariah SR-4 5.27m
Triple Jump Outdoor Williams, Takira JR-3 10.61m
Triple Jump Indoor Williams, Takira JR-3 11.17m
Shot Put Outdoor Adebayo, MaryAnn JR-3 13.00m
Shot Put Indoor Adebayo, MaryAnn JR-3 12.86m
Discus Throw Outdoor Burns, Brooke FR-1 44.34m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Adebayo, MaryAnn JR-3 54.61m
Weight Throw Indoor Adebayo, MaryAnn JR-3 19.01m
Javelin Outdoor Cahill, Chloe FR-1 33.07m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Harmon, Mariah SR-4 3511
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004