Lynchburg Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Old Dominion AC
DIII South/SE Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Jeremiah
Anderson, Eric
Anderson, Kobe
Armstrong, Tyrell
Blackstone, David
Brothers, Isaiah
Brown, Chance
Brown-Flowers, Zashon
Charecky, Michael
Cobb, Jonathan
Cornish, Isaiah
Csorba, Frank
Davis, Bryce
Degenshein, Jake
Diggs, London
Douglas, Julian
Firkins, Tanner
Fore, Ryan
Fowler, William
Graham, Sam
Green, Corbin
Gunter, Samuel
Harvey, Malik
Hawk, Andrew
Hodge, Austin
Hortung-Davidsen, Tor
Jacobs, Zachary
Johnson, Andrew
Kavounis, Corey
Kwakye, Gabriel
Lauffenberger, Kyle
Llaneza, Sam
Masters, Sam
McCroy, Connor
Miller, Daniel
Navarro, Melbert
Nevarez, Bobby
O'Connor, Ryan
Perkey, Chase
Powell, Julian
Raya, Nekolas
Romsdahl, Isaiah
Ruff, Michael
Shadkhoo, Alex
Short, Jordan
Skutt, Charlie
Sparks, Maximillian
Stott, Christopher
Straits, Brennan
Suter, Charlie
Thom, Doug
Turbeville, Clint
Wilson, Marques
Latest Results
Meet
Finn Pincus Invitational
Brant Tolsma Invite 2021 (Friday)
Roanoke DIII/NAIA Invitational Challenge
VMI Keydet Invitational
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Steemer Showcase
Virginia Tech Challenge
VMI Indoor Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-06-21 North River Track and Field Meet
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/12-03/13/21 Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge
03/12-03/13/21 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
03/12-03/13/21 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships (Cancelled)
03-13-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3
03-13-21 Lynchburg Hornet Open
03/19-03/20/21 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
03-21-21 LR Bears Open
03-27-21 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Douglas, Julian SR-4 7.03
200m Indoor Shadkhoo, Alex JR-3 22.78
400m Indoor Short, Jordan SR-4 51.75
800m Indoor Llaneza, Sam SO-2 1:56.19
1,000m Indoor Hawk, Andrew SR-4 2:37.41
1 Mile Indoor Csorba, Frank SO-2 4:15.92
3,000m Indoor Csorba, Frank SO-2 8:30.84
5,000m Indoor Csorba, Frank SO-2 14:51.88
60m H Indoor Harvey, Malik SO-2 8.37
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.46
Pole Vault Indoor Wilson, Marques SO-2 4.05m
Long Jump Indoor Douglas, Julian SR-4 6.85m
Triple Jump Indoor Harvey, Malik SO-2 12.09m
Shot Put Indoor Masters, Sam FR-1 11.75m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006