Gwynedd-Mercy Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
CTC
Colonial States
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Brown, Matt
Cole, Sean
Dunn, Damon
Frempong, Martin
Harte, James
Higgins, Brandon
Irwin, Brian
Joseph, Lance
Karmilowicz, Andrew
Laskowski, Chris
Maley, Kevin
Marrow, Rashid
McCoy, Joe
Murphy, Cullen
Rivera, Armani
Sasin, Adrian
Shaffer, Nick
Timlin, Patrick
Wood, Chris
Worthington, Chris
Latest Results
Meet
Keogh Invitational
NYU DIII Invitational
2018 Frank Colden Invitational
20th Annual Bison Open
Ramapo College Season Opener
Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
Seahawk Shootout
Lehigh Season Opener
ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/25/18 Last Chance Meet
3/2 - 3/3/18 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
3/2/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/3/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/23/18 Concord University Invitational
3/30 - 3/31/18 Danny Curran Invitational
4/7/18 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Shaffer, Nick SO-2 7.13
200m Indoor Shaffer, Nick SO-2 22.69
300m Indoor Shaffer, Nick SO-2 35.79
400m Indoor Shaffer, Nick SO-2 51.50
500m Indoor Marrow, Rashid JR-3 1:09.21
800m Indoor Brown, Matt SR-4 2:09.62
1 Mile Indoor Brown, Matt SR-4 4:49.56
3,000m Indoor Brown, Matt SR-4 9:54.07
5,000m Indoor Rivera, Armani SO-2 17:32.57
60m H Indoor Higgins, Brandon FR-1 9.13
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.82
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.43
High Jump Indoor Maley, Kevin SO-2 1.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Murphy, Cullen SO-2 3.65m
Long Jump Indoor McCoy, Joe SO-2 6.40m
Triple Jump Indoor McCoy, Joe SO-2 13.56m
Shot Put Indoor Gibbons, Dionysus FR-1 10.89m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007