Claflin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CIAA
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bannister, RaShamel
Bell, Joshua JR
Bennett, Andrew SR
Bizzell JR, MarQuette
Campbell, Robert SO
Cline-Gates, Jacobi SO
Knowles, Ashtin
McKnight, Davion
Milhouse, Isaiah JR
Mitchell, Tyler SO
Moody, Jerkobie
Panayides, Alexandros
Rox, Matthew SO
Samuel, Domenic JR
Shaw, Shaquille
St Jean, Derick SO
Watlington, LaCarlos SO
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
CIAA Outdoor Conference Championship
Gamecock Invitational Outdoor
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
8th Annual Terrier Relays
Florida Relays
Savannah State Twilight
CIU Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 JDL College Kick-off Classic
12-08-19 JDL Early Bird Invitational
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 Camel City Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McKnight, Davion JR-3 6.89
100m Outdoor McKnight, Davion JR-3 10.36
200m Outdoor McKnight, Davion JR-3 20.82
200m Indoor St Jean, Derick FR-1 21.99
300m Indoor Watlington, LaCarlos FR-1 36.92
400m Outdoor St Jean, Derick FR-1 46.77
400m Indoor St Jean, Derick FR-1 47.03
500m Indoor Samuel, Domenic SO-2 1:08.08
800m Outdoor Samuel, Domenic SO-2 1:52.44
800m Indoor Samuel, Domenic SO-2 1:58.01
1,500m Outdoor Samuel, Domenic SO-2 4:03.23
1 Mile Indoor Samuel, Domenic SO-2 4:31.04
3,000m Outdoor Campbell, Robert FR-1 12:28.08
5,000m Outdoor Campbell, Robert FR-1 19:05.59
5,000m Indoor Samuel, Domenic SO-2 16:53.05
60m H Indoor Bell, Joshua SO-2 8.95
110m H Outdoor Shaw, Shaquille SR-4 14.92
400m H Outdoor Bell, Joshua SO-2 56.40
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.76
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.77
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:08.76
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:23.13
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:18.12
High Jump Outdoor Shaw, Shaquille SR-4 1.84m
Long Jump Outdoor Bennett, Andrew JR-3 6.22m
Long Jump Indoor Bennett, Andrew JR-3 6.01m
Triple Jump Outdoor Bizzell JR, MarQuette JR-3 12.58m
Triple Jump Indoor Bizzell JR, MarQuette JR-3 12.63m
Shot Put Outdoor Milhouse, Isaiah SO-2 11.92m
Shot Put Indoor Cline-Gates, Jacobi FR-1 11.34m
Discus Throw Outdoor Milhouse, Isaiah SO-2 35.76m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Milhouse, Isaiah SO-2 29.02m
Weight Throw Indoor Milhouse, Isaiah SO-2 9.95m
Javelin Outdoor Rox, Matthew FR-1 41.28m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007