Hawaii Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbott , Calli Ann
Albertson, Alena
Antolin, Alyssa Mae
Babkirk, Ashley
Bodine, Rebecca
Borsz, Kate
Brown, Sarriah
Domingo, Jaelyn
Frederick, Chenoa
Gardner, Teuila
Gaskins, Hannah
Gordon, Samantha
Greene, A'ja-Faith
Gregory, Chadelle
Harding, Madee
Hill, Olivia
Kamau, Brittany
LaCosse, Kristen
Layman, Hallee
Lodigiani, Sophia
Lymon, Soley
Marx, Anna
Miller, Caelan
Montanes Arbo, Montserrat
Morgan, Sophia
Ngatai, Katie
Patterson, Imagine
Payan, Rachel
Philpott, Kathryn
Pierce, Jada
Price, Britney
Rados, Krista
Sasaki, Karin
Schlieman, Lily
Scullion, Kealoha
Simmons, Caitlin
Stalcup, Audrey
Stevens, Terra
Sydnor, Tierra
Tehrani, Natasha
Warrington, Amy
Watanabe, Kiyomi
Waters, Nova
Latest Results
Meet
2020 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 Boise State Challenge
2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
2020 Ed Jacoby Invite
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Big West Multi Championships
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/12-03/13/21 Ben Brown Invite
03-13-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3
04/09-04/10/21 2021 Triton Invitational (Proposed)
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet - Cancelled
04/22-04/24/21 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
05-13-21 Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor LaCosse, Kristen SO-2 7.63
200m Indoor LaCosse, Kristen SO-2 25.17
400m Indoor Currence , Natasha SR-4 59.55
600m Indoor Gardner, Teuila JR-3 1:35.57
800m Indoor Gardner, Teuila JR-3 2:13.83
1 Mile Indoor DeKay, Rebecca FR-1 5:21.25
3,000m Indoor DeKay, Rebecca FR-1 10:17.10
5,000m Indoor Lodigiani, Sophia FR-1 17:57.38
60m H Indoor Abbott , Calli Ann SR-4 8.68
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.77
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:18.73
High Jump Indoor Sydnor, Tierra FR-1 1.66m
Pole Vault Indoor Fereira, Megan SR-4 3.59m
Long Jump Indoor LaCosse, Kristen SO-2 5.80m
Shot Put Indoor Lymon, Soley FR-1 12.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Pierce, Jada SO-2 15.34m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Abbott , Calli Ann SR-4 3451
60m Indoor LaCosse, Kristen SO-2 7.63
200m Indoor LaCosse, Kristen SO-2 25.17
400m Indoor Currence , Natasha SR-4 59.55
600m Indoor Gardner, Teuila JR-3 1:35.57
800m Indoor Gardner, Teuila JR-3 2:13.83
1 Mile Indoor Hill, Olivia JR-3 5:20.12
3,000m Indoor DeKay, Rebecca FR-1 10:17.10
5,000m Indoor Lodigiani, Sophia FR-1 17:57.38
60m H Indoor Abbott , Calli Ann SR-4 8.68
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.77
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:18.73
High Jump Indoor Sydnor, Tierra FR-1 1.66m
Pole Vault Indoor Fereira, Megan SR-4 3.59m
Long Jump Indoor LaCosse, Kristen SO-2 5.80m
Shot Put Indoor Lymon, Soley FR-1 12.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Pierce, Jada SO-2 15.34m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Abbott , Calli Ann SR-4 3451
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002