Hawaii Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Antolin, Alyssa Mae
Babkirk, Ashley
Bast, Kiyah
Baumann, Danielle
Borsz, Kate
Bradley, Lily
Collins, Ellis
Gordon, Samantha
Gregory, Chadelle
Harding, Madee
Hill, Olivia
Hoadley, Helen
LaCosse, Kristen
Layman, Hallee
Lymon, Soley
Mackenzie, Jessica
Marx, Anna
Miller, Caelan
Montanes Arbo, Montserrat
Morgan, Sophia
North, Samantha
Payan, Rachel
Philpott, Kathryn
Simmons, Caitlin
Stalcup, Audrey
Stevens, Terra
Sydnor, Tierra
Tehrani, Natasha
Turban, Lilian
Warrington, Amy
Wu, Stevie
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Big West Track Field Championships
Big West Multi Championships
OSU High Performance Meet
Beach Invitational 2022
Pacific Coast Invitational 2022
Bryan Clay Invitational
Stanford Invitational
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
2022 Hornet Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Antolin, Alyssa Mae SO-2 7.73
100m Outdoor Antolin, Alyssa Mae SO-2 11.68
200m Outdoor Antolin, Alyssa Mae SO-2 23.79
200m Indoor Antolin, Alyssa Mae SO-2 24.44
400m Outdoor Warrington, Amy SO-2 56.62
400m Indoor Warrington, Amy SO-2 58.92
800m Outdoor Harding, Madee JR-3 2:19.07
800m Indoor Harding, Madee JR-3 2:19.60
1,500m Outdoor Morgan, Sophia JR-3 4:43.62
1 Mile Outdoor Morgan, Sophia JR-3 5:12.17
1 Mile Indoor Morgan, Sophia JR-3 5:50.38
3,000m Outdoor North, Samantha FR-1 10:43.84
3,000m Indoor Morgan, Sophia JR-3 10:27.27
5,000m Outdoor Morgan, Sophia JR-3 17:55.61
60m H Indoor LaCosse, Kristen SR-4 8.89
100m H Outdoor LaCosse, Kristen SR-4 14.38
400m H Outdoor LaCosse, Kristen SR-4 1:01.00
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Morgan, Sophia JR-3 11:00.40
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.38
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.88
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:11.99
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:25.58
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:36.65
High Jump Outdoor Turban, Lilian FR-1 1.79m
High Jump Indoor Gordon, Samantha FR-1 1.63m
Pole Vault Outdoor Hoadley, Helen FR-1 3.82m
Pole Vault Indoor Tehrani, Natasha FR-1 3.82m
Long Jump Outdoor Sydnor, Tierra SO-2 5.79m
Long Jump Indoor Simmons, Caitlin FR-1 5.72m
Triple Jump Outdoor Simmons, Caitlin FR-1 11.83m
Triple Jump Indoor Simmons, Caitlin FR-1 11.64m
Shot Put Outdoor Turban, Lilian FR-1 13.33m
Shot Put Indoor Lymon, Soley SO-2 12.13m
Discus Throw Outdoor Layman, Hallee SO-2 52.22m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Montanes Arbo, Montserrat SO-2 57.55m
Weight Throw Indoor Montanes Arbo, Montserrat SO-2 17.07m
Javelin Outdoor Bast, Kiyah FR-1 44.46m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Gordon, Samantha FR-1 3121
Heptathlon Outdoor Gordon, Samantha FR-1 4548
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002