Angelo State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Lone Star
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Cadenhead, Bridgett
Crenwelge, Jacylyn
De Oliveira, Ophelie
Duhon, Karlea
El-Masri, Miya
Ford, Shania
Fraghiere, Audrey
Gilbert, Kayla
Hall, Taylor
Hernandez, Jazmin
Matthews, Kaitlyn
Mayo, Raeana
Morris, Taytum
Murray, Talena
Nash, Jordan
Ordaz, Alexus
Osakue, Daisy
Porter, Hannah
Porter, Sarah
Ramos, Sara
Roberson, Faith
Schulz, Natalie
Scott, Trenadey
Shaffer, Heather
Tankersley, Paitlyn
Van Oudsthoorn, Mia
Villareal, Tillie
Ward, Tare'
Williams, Octavyia
Zamzow, Chloe
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
ACU Last Chance 2019
Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
2019 WEST TEXAS A&M Invitational
J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet
Angelo State David Noble Relays
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Texas A&M Kingsville Cactus Cup
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Boo Rogers Combined Events
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Porter, Hannah FR-1 7.73
100m Outdoor Porter, Hannah FR-1 11.72
200m Outdoor Matthews, Kaitlyn SO-2 24.25
200m Indoor Ward, Tare' SR-4 25.06
400m Outdoor Matthews, Kaitlyn SO-2 55.62
400m Indoor Matthews, Kaitlyn SO-2 56.40
600 yd Indoor Gilbert, Kayla SO-2 1:33.54
800m Outdoor Ford, Shania SO-2 2:14.78
800m Indoor Ford, Shania SO-2 2:16.89
1,500m Outdoor Hernandez, Jazmin FR-1 4:48.54
1 Mile Indoor Hernandez, Jazmin FR-1 5:12.99
3,000m Indoor Hernandez, Jazmin FR-1 10:52.73
5,000m Outdoor Hernandez, Jazmin FR-1 18:18.10
5,000m Indoor Crenwelge, Jacylyn SO-2 19:10.74
10,000m Outdoor Ordaz, Alexus SO-2 40:22.41
60m H Indoor Nash, Jordan SR-4 8.63
100m H Outdoor Nash, Jordan SR-4 13.88
400m H Outdoor Roberson, Faith SO-2 58.75
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Cadenhead, Bridgett SO-2 12:10.78
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.64
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.10
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.48
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:26.93
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:53.22
High Jump Outdoor Osakue, Daisy JR-3 1.72m
High Jump Indoor Nash, Jordan SR-4 1.60m
Pole Vault Outdoor Shaffer, Heather SR-4 3.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Shaffer, Heather SR-4 3.58m
Long Jump Outdoor Matthews, Kaitlyn SO-2 5.85m
Long Jump Indoor Duhon, Karlea FR-1 5.44m
Triple Jump Outdoor Scott, Trenadey JR-3 12.81m
Triple Jump Indoor Scott, Trenadey JR-3 12.22m
Shot Put Outdoor Osakue, Daisy JR-3 15.70m
Shot Put Indoor Osakue, Daisy JR-3 15.74m
Discus Throw Outdoor Osakue, Daisy JR-3 61.35m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Ramos, Sara SO-2 55.67m
Weight Throw Indoor Osakue, Daisy JR-3 16.23m
Javelin Outdoor Murray, Talena FR-1 49.84m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Nash, Jordan SR-4 3551
Heptathlon Outdoor Duhon, Karlea FR-1 5256
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006