Angelo State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Lone Star
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adedokyn, Ayodeji
Andrade, Decio
Andrews, Cannon
Blackwell, Nathan
Britting, Levi
Brown, James
Calvert, William
Cross, Cameron
Demere, Seth
Ellisor, Nicholas
Fernandez, Alfredo
Fischer, Nils
Foster-Hooks, Z'Antyler
Goode, Creede
Hernandez, Jorge
Jones, Demontravous
Jones, Matthew
Jones, Trivett
Lapeyrie, Maxime
Littles, Dillen
Lumpkins, Kyle
Martin, Isaiah
Maslen, Harry
Morales, Juan
Ochello, Andrew
Pesic, Dragan
Polk, Ja'Micah
Porter, Jakob
Robertson, Chevy
Rodriguez, Michael
Santana, Axcel
Scalet, Ryan
Seals, Emmett
Siroki, Trpimir
Spyridonidis, Alexandros
Stephens, Jon
Stoute, Holden
Vaughan, Ezekiel
Walsh, Matthew
White, Austin
Wimberly, Kendell
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
ACU Last Chance 2019
Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
2019 WEST TEXAS A&M Invitational
J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet
Angelo State David Noble Relays
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Texas A&M Kingsville Cactus Cup
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Boo Rogers Combined Events
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Simmons, Edward SR-4 6.82
100m Outdoor Foster-Hooks, Z'Antyler FR-1 10.26
200m Outdoor Foster-Hooks, Z'Antyler FR-1 20.66
200m Indoor Foster-Hooks, Z'Antyler FR-1 21.58
400m Outdoor Jones, Demontravous FR-1 47.11
400m Indoor Jones, Demontravous FR-1 48.28
600 yd Indoor Jones, Demontravous FR-1 1:13.80
800m Outdoor Stoute, Holden FR-1 1:54.20
800m Indoor Stoute, Holden FR-1 1:55.09
1,000m Indoor Pesic, Dragan SR-4 2:39.33
1,500m Outdoor Hernandez, Jorge SR-4 4:12.01
1 Mile Indoor Morales, Juan FR-1 4:35.93
3,000m Indoor Hernandez, Jorge SR-4 9:02.69
5,000m Outdoor Hernandez, Jorge SR-4 15:25.42
5,000m Indoor Hernandez, Jorge SR-4 15:40.60
10,000m Outdoor Hernandez, Jorge SR-4 32:55.14
60m H Indoor Maslen, Harry SR-4 8.26
110m H Outdoor Adedokyn, Ayodeji SR-4 14.35
400m H Outdoor Calvert, William JR-3 52.82
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Jones, Matthew FR-1 10:13.72
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.29
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:10.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:13.24
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:46.27
High Jump Outdoor Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 2.09m
High Jump Indoor Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 2.12m
Pole Vault Outdoor Jones, Trivett JR-3 5.20m
Pole Vault Indoor Jones, Trivett JR-3 5.21m
Long Jump Outdoor Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 7.61m
Long Jump Indoor Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 7.20m
Triple Jump Outdoor Walsh, Matthew FR-1 15.60m
Triple Jump Indoor Santana, Axcel FR-1 14.74m
Shot Put Outdoor Littles, Dillen SR-4 16.36m
Shot Put Indoor Littles, Dillen SR-4 16.32m
Discus Throw Outdoor Littles, Dillen SR-4 54.54m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Andrade, Decio FR-1 70.42m
Weight Throw Indoor Andrews, Cannon SO-2 16.88m
Javelin Outdoor Fischer, Nils JR-3 72.40m
Heptathlon Indoor Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 5540
Decathlon Outdoor Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 7426
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006